Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Half Marathon – 24 June 2018


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1801Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec01:23:52
2869Tony LettsM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:25:17
3885Neil ShortenM 40-49Riverside Runners01:26:31
4972Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:28:03
5979Steven BoydM 50-59-01:30:08
6986Ilir BrecaniM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:31:03
7933Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:31:33
8968Gavin HancockM 40-49Higham Harriers01:32:11
91000Neil LoaderM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:32:21
101006Gary McDanielsM 40-49-01:35:30
11982Kyle ChestermanM OpenRiverside Runners01:36:18
12927James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners01:36:37
131014Ian MoranM 50-59Riverside Runners01:36:56
14971Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:37:14
15877Philip HadleyM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:37:50
16952Rafal BuzukM 40-49-01:37:54
17954Louis Le RouxM OpenEast London Runners01:37:59
18824Christopher NobleM 50-59Brackley & District RC01:39:57
191018David FramptonM >60Bedford Harriers01:40:08
20970Mark RaddanM OpenBedford Harriers01:40:21
211003Simon BoothbyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:41:42
22963Manjit BediM 50-59East London Runners01:41:48
23926Gary BarnesM 50-59Riverside Runners01:42:58
24967Jo WindrumF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:43:19
25975Tom ClaessenM Open-01:43:24
261008Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:43:36
27974Roy WildmanM 50-59-01:43:41
28809Alastair FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:43:42
29994Damiano RossettiM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:44:36
301035Peter CowlerM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:44:57
31969Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:45:32
32884Michael BamfordM 50-59East London Runners01:46:07
33964Callum HarrisonM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:46:21
34925David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders01:46:52
35938Tim LongM 50-59-01:47:00
36959Simon TaylorM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:47:22
37966Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:47:55
38822Ian MarriottM 50-59Brackley & District RC01:48:16
391038Kevin SteelM 50-59Riverside Runners01:48:36
40893Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:48:38
41929Steve ChilderleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:48:53
421005Michael BishopM OpenBrackley & District RC01:49:33
43958Darren ArmitageM 40-49-01:49:56
44916Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:49:59
451023Ian JonesM OpenWellingborough & District01:50:08
461004Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:50:34
47949Dan DixeyM Open-01:50:58
481009Mike BrettM 50-59East London Runners01:51:14
49996Richard HillM 40-49-01:52:06
50870Kairit FitzgeraldF 35-44Wootton Road Runners01:52:15
51928Huafu WangM >60-01:52:54
52827Pete FaulknerM OpenBrackley & District RC01:53:01
53821Karen PattersonF 45-54March AC01:53:04
54984Stuart TrevallionM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:53:51
55899Richard OgborneM 40-49Higham Harriers01:54:07
55=841Mark TinklerM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:54:07
57843Adele WalkerF 35-44-01:54:30
58931Paul ThompsonM 40-49East London Runners01:54:45
591001Grant ConwayM 50-59East London Runners01:55:01
60989Maria CalleiaF 45-54-01:55:18
61941Daniel StapletonM OpenBushfield Joggers01:55:56
62939Christopher StapletonM >60Bushfield Joggers01:55:57
63901Dave HoltM >60Bedford Harriers01:57:45
64832Paul CuretonM Open-01:58:26
65930Nigel TaylorM >60-01:58:48
66934Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:58:51
67957Christopher CollettM Open-01:59:07
68942Ralph WardM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:00:24
69956Ian McNeillM >60Birkenhead AC02:00:29
70839Suzanne BenchF 45-54East London Runners02:00:34
71880Ben RowseM Open-02:00:38
71=961Gary ThackerM 40-49Wellingborough & District02:00:38
73992Iain StottM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:01:51
741034Steve PriorM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:02:19
75834Martin HorneM 50-59David Lloyd Redway Runners02:03:30
76898Alan MutchM 50-59Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:04:41
77862Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners02:04:45
78920Trevor KingM 50-59Faversham RC02:04:50
791017David BlackburnM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:04:52
80868Trevor HuffordM OpenRiverside Runners02:05:22
81875Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners02:06:00
82851Carole LambertF 35-44-02:06:20
83846Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners02:06:32
84847Ronnie AmbroseM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:06:33
85828Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners02:06:36
861010Zbigniew LewickiM 40-49-02:06:41
87976Emma LynasF Open-02:07:14
881037Ross TierneyM Open-02:08:34
891002Darren BaldwinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:08:54
901012Luke PritchardM OpenFaversham RC02:09:22
90=935Rodney BryantM 40-49Faversham RC02:09:22
92990Tomasz RoliczM Open-02:10:21
93919Natalie KingF 45-54Faversham RC02:10:40
94905Joan LightningF >55Bedford Run Club02:10:46
95955Rachel Le RouxF 35-44East London Runners02:10:57
96983David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers AC02:11:00
97856Joanne CarringtonF 45-54Riverside Runners02:11:10
98825Stuart CoomberM 40-49Brackley & District RC02:11:22
99973Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:11:31
100859Jeremy LewisM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:11:47
101804Carole MorrisonF >55Pensby Runners02:11:57
102907Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers02:12:12
103890Bernadett KalmarF 45-54East London Runners02:12:32
104906Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District02:13:00
105805Danielle MellowsF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:18
1061022Joanne SharmanF 35-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:19
106=912Steve DunstanM 50-59Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:19
108860Charlotte BaconF 35-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:20
108=995Ivor FraserM 50-59Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:20
110960Gary BaconM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club02:13:21
111940Chris BeardM 40-49100 Marathon Club02:13:29
112948Vicki BakerF 35-44Northampton Road Runners02:13:49
113962Fiona CritchleyF 45-54East London Runners02:14:24
114873Jonathan WooldridgeM 40-49East London Runners02:14:25
115879Kevin O'ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District02:14:42
116858Tony TsangM 40-49Bedford Run Club02:14:47
117865Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners02:15:34
118848Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:16:27
1191011Richard GallivanM >60Bedford Harriers02:17:00
120854Ali CooperF 45-54Riverside Runners02:17:06
121863Sharon EvansF 45-54Riverside Runners02:17:24
122993Jill ShinnickF >55Wellingborough & District02:17:28
123915Terry PutmanM Open-02:18:12
124853Amal SefriouiF Open-02:18:45
125807Michelle SewardF 45-54March AC02:18:50
1261036Ray CookeM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:18:58
127900Viv KilgourF >55Bedford Harriers02:19:40
128917Kirsty HewittF 35-44Wellingborough & District02:19:41
129903Andrew KempM 40-49Colworth Str1ders02:19:44
130965Graham BoggiaM 50-59Faversham RC02:20:03
1311032Mark WallaceM 40-49Wellingborough & District02:20:07
1321026Julian SwailesM >60-02:20:33
1331021Frank BrownlieM >60East London Runners02:20:43
134817Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners02:21:34
135872Kate BrettF 45-54East London Runners02:22:38
136977Vikki KempF 45-54-02:22:41
137857Sheamus CoganM 50-59-02:22:49
138861Andrew CowanM 50-59-02:23:48
139914Tim ChapmanM 40-49-02:23:49
1401025Martin JarrettM Open-02:23:55
141888Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF 35-44East London Runners02:24:02
142923Ian KingstoneM 50-59Bedford Harriers02:24:08
143991Claire AdamsonF OpenBedford Harriers02:25:00
144812Diana RexhepajF 45-54East London Runners02:25:16
1451027Clare HadleyF 45-54-02:25:57
146835Natasha BerryF OpenBrackley & District RC02:27:02
147886Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners02:27:23
148943Suet LuaF >55Bedford Harriers02:27:44
1491033Amy KellyF OpenWellingborough & District02:29:00
150881Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District02:29:01
151878Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District02:29:04
152980Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:29:06
153987Kris GordonM 40-49-02:29:27
154818Dawn VealF 45-54March AC02:31:33
155944Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners02:31:48
156936Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District02:32:08
1571028Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:32:14
158836Jemma TierneyF Open-02:32:19
159921Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District02:32:50
160945Dawn BailhamF >55Northampton Road Runners02:32:58
160=946Justin YorkeM 50-59Northampton Road Runners02:32:58
162867Diane HuffordF OpenRiverside Runners02:33:11
163895Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District02:33:35
164813Paula SolomonF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:35:33
1651039Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:35:34
166829Stuart FarrellM OpenFelixstowe Road Runners02:36:22
1671019Sally HewittF >55Wellingborough & District02:36:46
168904Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District02:36:47
169981Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners02:37:35
170840Geoffrey BenchM 50-59East London Runners02:40:58
171947Jayne BrowneF 45-54East London Runners02:41:02
172910Stephen BrownM 50-59Faversham RC02:41:03
1731020Pam HemingwayF >55-02:42:08
174844Felicity AriesF >55Wellingborough & District02:44:11
175937Loreto SheilsF 45-54Wellingborough & District02:44:12
176999Donna DeaneF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:45:05
177978Karen BarringerF 45-54Bedford Harriers02:45:10
1781016Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners02:49:29
179953Beverley GousF 35-44Bedford Harriers02:52:34
180892Suzanne Bass-TwitchellF 35-44Brackley & District RC02:54:48
181823Maxine SuttonF 35-44Brackley & District RC02:54:49
182811Suzanne OrrF 45-54March AC02:55:48
183820Nina MarkillieF 35-44March AC02:55:49
184810Kirstie FaustF 35-44-02:56:56
185876Emma ClothierF 35-44-02:56:57
186866Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners03:00:00
1871015Keren IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners03:00:02
188883Stuart RowseM 50-59Wellingborough & District03:00:08
189988Karen ShakespeareF 45-54Northampton Road Runners03:00:23
1901029Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners03:00:28
190=894Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners03:00:28
190=985Lynsey BrecaniF 35-44Northampton Road Runners03:00:28
193951Peter CampbellM Open-03:06:48
1941040Gavin SimpsonM 40-49Wellingborough & District03:12:46
1951024Tara BerryF OpenRiverside Runners03:19:24
195=882Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club03:19:24

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1801Damian Carr01:23:52Open
MEN - OPEN 2869Tony Letts01:25:1750-59
MEN - OPEN 3885Neil Shorten01:26:3140-49
 
MEN - >40979Steven Boyd01:30:08
 
MEN - >501000Neil Loader01:32:21
 
MEN - >601018David Frampton01:40:08
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1971Kelly Barnett01:37:14Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2967Jo Windrum01:43:1935-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3870Kairit Fitzgerald01:52:1535-44
 
WOMEN - >35821Karen Patterson01:53:04
 
WOMEN - >45989Maria Calleia01:55:18
 
WOMEN - >55846Wendy Ambrose02:06:32
 
UNILEVER MAN1000Neil Loader01:32:21
 
UNILEVER WOMAN875Uyai Ikpatt02:06:00

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners52
   Neil Shorten
   Kyle Chesterman
   Ian Moran
   Simon Boothby
 
2East London Runners59
   Patrick Brown
   James Nichols
   Louis Le Roux
   Manjit Bedi
 
3Northampton Road Runners62
   Tony Letts
   Ilir Brecani
   Jo Windrum
   Dan Breydin
 
4Bedford Harriers80
   Neil Loader
   David Frampton
   Mark Raddan
   Alastair Fadden
 
5Colworth Str1ders90
   Neil Loader
   Philip Hadley
   Damiano Rossetti
   David Sheffield
 
6Wellingborough & District91
   Jon Kemp
   Kelly Barnett
   Peter Cowler
   Neil McDonald
 
7Brackley & District RC151
   Christopher Noble
   Ian Marriott
   Michael Bishop
   Pete Faulkner
 
8Faversham RC352
   Trevor King
   Luke Pritchard
   Rodney Bryant
   Natalie King
 
9Desborough & Rothwell Running Club394
   Alan Mutch
   Danielle Mellows
   Steve Dunstan
   Joanne Sharman
 
10March AC514
   Karen Patterson
   Michelle Seward
   Dawn Veal
   Suzanne Orr
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Wellingborough & District185
    Kelly Barnett
    Louise Kemp
    Sarah Ellwood
 
2Northampton Road Runners220
    Jo Windrum
    Wendy Ambrose
    Vicki Baker
 
3East London Runners268
    Suzanne Bench
    Rachel Le Roux
    Bernadett Kalmar
 
4Riverside Runners294
    Emma Evans
    Joanne Carrington
    Ali Cooper
 
5Desborough & Rothwell Running Club321
    Danielle Mellows
    Joanne Sharman
    Charlotte Bacon
 
6March AC332
    Karen Patterson
    Michelle Seward
    Dawn Veal
 
7Bedford Harriers418
    Viv Kilgour
    Claire Adamson
    Suet Lua
 
8Brackley & District RC507
    Natasha Berry
    Suzanne Bass-Twitchell
    Maxine Sutton
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results