Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Marathon Challenge – 22/23/24 June 2018


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1Tony LettsM >50Northampton Road Runners00:29:4000:50:2301:25:1702:45:20
2Neil ShortenM >40Riverside Runners00:29:4500:50:2801:26:3102:46:44
3Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:29:3300:51:4901:28:0302:49:25
4Ilir BrecaniM >40Northampton Road Runners00:30:5700:53:5101:31:0302:55:51
5Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:31:3600:54:2101:31:3302:57:30
6Neil Loader (C)M >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:32:1200:55:1101:32:2102:59:44
7Kyle ChestermanM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:2100:56:0501:36:1803:03:44
8James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:32:1500:56:4901:36:3703:05:41
9Philip HadleyM >40Colworth Str1ders00:33:2100:57:1001:37:5003:08:21
10Louis Le RouxM OpenEast London Runners00:32:3400:58:4301:37:5903:09:16
11Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:1800:59:0301:37:1403:09:35
12Christopher NobleM >50Brackley & District RC00:33:1401:00:0101:39:5703:13:12
13Roy WildmanM >50-00:35:1000:57:5101:43:4103:16:42
14Alastair FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:34:5001:00:2201:43:4203:18:54
15Manjit BediM >50East London Runners00:35:3001:01:4801:41:4803:19:06
16Tom ClaessenM Open-00:34:2701:01:1501:43:2403:19:06
17Jo WindrumF >35Northampton Road Runners00:35:0201:01:0801:43:1903:19:29
18David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:34:1001:01:3201:46:5203:22:34
19Callum HarrisonM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:35:1401:01:0001:46:2103:22:35
20Damiano Rossetti (C)M >50Colworth Str1ders00:35:2001:02:4101:44:3603:22:37
21Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:38:2001:02:5201:43:3603:24:48
22Simon BoothbyM >50Riverside Runners00:36:1801:06:5901:41:4203:24:59
23Neil McDonaldM >50Wellingborough & District00:35:1201:02:2101:47:5503:25:28
24Gary BarnesM >50Riverside Runners00:35:5401:06:5801:42:5803:25:50
25Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:37:2101:03:3301:45:3203:26:26
26Simon TaylorM >40Northampton Road Runners00:37:1801:03:2201:47:2203:28:02
27Ian MarriottM >50Brackley & District RC00:36:1401:04:4901:48:1603:29:19
28Michael BishopM OpenBrackley & District RC00:36:2201:03:4201:49:3303:29:37
29Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:36:2001:04:4201:48:3803:29:40
30Steve ChilderleyM >40Riverside Runners00:36:0301:06:5901:48:5303:31:55
31Dan DixeyM Open-00:37:3201:04:3001:50:5803:33:00
32Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:38:0301:05:0701:49:5903:33:09
33Darren ArmitageM >40-00:36:4201:06:4901:49:5603:33:27
34Michael BamfordM >50East London Runners00:35:5101:12:0701:46:0703:34:05
35Richard HillM >40-00:37:2801:04:4301:52:0603:34:17
36Kairit FitzgeraldF >35Wootton Road Runners00:37:2101:04:5501:52:1503:34:31
37Mike BrettM >50East London Runners00:37:2001:06:2701:51:1403:35:01
38Tim LongM >50-00:43:3001:05:0901:47:0003:35:39
39Paul NewellM >50Riverside Runners00:38:1201:06:5701:50:3403:35:43
40Stuart TrevallionM >50Colworth Str1ders00:36:5201:06:3401:53:5103:37:17
41Pete FaulknerM OpenBrackley & District RC00:39:5601:06:5501:53:0103:39:52
42Paul ThompsonM >40East London Runners00:39:3301:05:4501:54:4503:40:03
43Mark TinklerM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:38:5901:07:0301:54:0703:40:09
44Richard OgborneM >40Higham Harriers00:37:0501:09:0401:54:0703:40:16
45Maria CalleiaF >45-00:38:2101:06:5101:55:1803:40:30
46Grant ConwayM >50East London Runners00:39:3401:06:1801:55:0103:40:53
47Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District00:37:4101:07:0301:58:5103:43:35
48Nigel TaylorM >60-00:39:1301:07:2001:58:4803:45:21
49Dave HoltM >60Bedford Harriers00:41:4901:05:5701:57:4503:45:31
50Christopher CollettM Open-00:39:3101:08:5901:59:0703:47:37
51Suzanne BenchF >45East London Runners00:39:2801:09:2502:00:3403:49:27
52Alan MutchM >50Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:37:2601:07:2902:04:4103:49:36
53Daniel StapletonM OpenBushfield Joggers00:42:0801:11:3201:55:5603:49:36
54Christopher StapletonM >60Bushfield Joggers00:42:0701:11:3301:55:5703:49:37
55Ian McNeillM >60Birkenhead AC00:39:1801:10:5102:00:2903:50:38
56David BlackburnM >50Northampton Road Runners00:41:1701:06:1202:04:5203:52:21
57Luke PritchardM OpenFaversham RC00:38:3201:06:2402:09:2203:54:18
58Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners00:39:5801:10:4102:04:4503:55:24
59Ben RowseM Open-00:41:4501:14:1902:00:3803:56:42
60Trevor HuffordM OpenRiverside Runners00:39:3801:12:5202:05:2203:57:52
61Ronnie AmbroseM >50Northampton Road Runners00:40:5301:11:1002:06:3303:58:36
62Trevor KingM >50Faversham RC00:40:1501:13:3902:04:5003:58:44
63Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners00:40:5301:11:5902:06:3203:59:24
64Carole LambertF >35-00:42:1801:12:1902:06:2004:00:57
65Rodney BryantM >40Faversham RC00:40:2901:11:5402:09:2204:01:45
66Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners00:41:0501:14:5702:06:3604:02:38
67Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:39:3201:11:5602:13:0004:04:28
68Emma LynasF Open-00:42:0601:15:4102:07:1404:05:01
69Uyai Ikpatt (P)F >35Sunlight Runners00:43:4501:15:1802:06:0004:05:03
70Tony TsangM >40Bedford Run Club00:38:4101:11:5802:14:4704:05:26
71Stuart CoomberM >40Brackley & District RC00:42:0301:12:0202:11:2204:05:27
72Jonathan WooldridgeM >40East London Runners00:39:3401:12:0702:14:2504:06:06
73Natalie KingF >45Faversham RC00:42:0001:13:3102:10:4004:06:11
74Danielle MellowsF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club00:40:1801:13:5302:13:1804:07:29
75Steve DunstanM >50Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:40:1901:13:5402:13:1904:07:32
76Joan LightningF >55Bedford Run Club00:43:0701:13:4702:10:4604:07:40
77Gary BaconM >40Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:41:1801:13:5302:13:2104:08:32
78Jeremy LewisM >40Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:44:0601:12:5002:11:4704:08:43
79Charlotte BaconF >35Desborough & Rothwell Running Club00:41:3001:13:5402:13:2004:08:44
80Chris BeardM >40100 Marathon Club00:41:1901:14:2802:13:2904:09:16
81Fiona CritchleyF >45East London Runners00:42:1001:13:1502:14:2404:09:49
82Rachel Le RouxF >35East London Runners00:44:0801:15:1602:10:5704:10:21
83Joanne CarringtonF >45Riverside Runners00:42:5301:17:5902:11:1004:12:02
84David JarrettM >50Silson Joggers AC00:43:2301:19:1902:11:0004:13:42
85Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:5501:18:3002:11:3104:13:56
86Ali CooperF >45Riverside Runners00:40:2701:17:0302:17:0604:14:36
87Carole Morrison (P)F >55Pensby Runners00:45:0501:18:4102:11:5704:15:43
88Stuart BullardM >40Bedford Harriers00:43:4801:20:1502:12:1204:16:15
89Graham BoggiaM >50Faversham RC00:43:5701:12:4702:20:0304:16:47
90Vicki BakerF >35Northampton Road Runners00:42:3901:21:5402:13:4904:18:22
91Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners00:45:0001:18:1802:15:3404:18:52
92Bernadett KalmarF >45East London Runners00:47:1801:19:3702:12:3204:19:27
93Viv KilgourF >55Bedford Harriers00:42:3201:18:2902:19:4004:20:41
94Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:45:5801:18:4702:16:2704:21:12
95Sharon EvansF >45Riverside Runners00:45:3401:19:4002:17:2404:22:38
96Frank BrownlieM >60East London Runners00:45:4801:17:2502:20:4304:23:56
97Ian KingstoneM >50Bedford Harriers00:42:2001:17:4602:24:0804:24:14
98Kevin O'ReillyM >50Wellingborough & District00:47:3301:23:3202:14:4204:25:47
99Ray CookeM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:1601:24:2802:18:5804:26:42
100Mark WallaceM >40Wellingborough & District00:46:5701:19:4402:20:0704:26:48
101Andrew KempM >40Colworth Str1ders00:47:5301:22:0502:19:4404:29:42
102Andrew CowanM >50-00:46:2801:19:2802:23:4804:29:44
103Tim ChapmanM >40-00:46:2801:19:3402:23:4904:29:51
104Sheamus CoganM >50-00:44:4601:23:1202:22:4904:30:47
105Vikki KempF >45-00:46:1401:21:5702:22:4104:30:52
106Natasha BerryF OpenBrackley & District RC00:44:5701:19:0602:27:0204:31:05
107Kate BrettF >45East London Runners00:48:3201:20:0702:22:3804:31:17
108Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF >35East London Runners00:47:5901:20:4802:24:0204:32:49
109Karen PattersonF >45March AC01:01:2701:38:3101:53:0404:33:02
110Julian SwailesM >60-00:49:3601:23:2802:20:3304:33:37
111Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners00:50:0701:22:4902:21:3404:34:30
112Diana RexhepajF >45East London Runners00:48:2601:22:3402:25:1604:36:16
113Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District00:50:3701:20:2102:29:0404:40:02
114Clare HadleyF >45-00:47:4601:27:5002:25:5704:41:33
115Elizabeth HinerF >35Riverside Runners00:47:3501:29:5802:27:2304:44:56
116Kris GordonM >40-00:49:0401:26:3502:29:2704:45:06
117Justin YorkeM >50Northampton Road Runners00:42:4101:30:1902:32:5804:45:58
118Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:57:5501:20:2202:29:0604:47:23
119Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:48:0701:25:2602:35:3404:49:07
120Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners00:45:2701:27:2102:37:3504:50:23
121Lesley CarrollF >45Riverside Runners00:50:0601:30:0202:31:4804:51:56
122Colin HarrisM >40Wellingborough & District00:48:1901:31:2202:32:5004:52:31
123Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District00:49:3301:30:5902:33:3504:54:07
124Joanne EdwardsF >45Wellingborough & District00:50:3601:31:2602:32:0804:54:10
125Paula SolomonF >45Northampton Road Runners00:53:3601:25:2902:35:3304:54:38
126Diane HuffordF OpenRiverside Runners00:50:5801:30:3902:33:1104:54:48
127Stuart FarrellM OpenFelixstowe Road Runners00:49:0601:30:1202:36:2204:55:40
128Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District00:53:4201:25:4102:36:4704:56:10
129Jayne BrowneF >45East London Runners00:49:0901:26:2302:41:0204:56:34
130Geoffrey BenchM >50East London Runners00:49:2001:26:2302:40:5804:56:41
131Dawn BailhamF >55Northampton Road Runners00:53:3701:30:1702:32:5804:56:52
132Michelle SewardF >45March AC01:01:2401:38:2702:18:5004:58:41
133Stephen BrownM >50Faversham RC00:50:3501:36:0702:41:0305:07:45
134Donna DeaneF >45Bedford Harriers00:51:2801:32:2202:45:0505:08:55
135Karen BarringerF >45Bedford Harriers00:51:2801:32:2302:45:1005:09:01
136Felicity AriesF >55Wellingborough & District00:51:3101:37:3402:44:1105:13:16
137Helen BlackburnF >45Northampton Road Runners00:53:5701:34:5402:49:2905:18:20
138Beverley GousF >35Bedford Harriers00:52:2601:33:5902:52:3405:18:59
139Suzanne Bass-TwitchellF >35Brackley & District RC00:49:1301:35:1102:54:4805:19:12
140Maxine SuttonF >35Brackley & District RC00:49:1901:35:1202:54:4905:19:20
141Dawn VealF >45March AC01:09:3801:38:2602:31:3305:19:37
142Kirstie FaustF >35-00:52:2801:35:5302:56:5605:25:17
143Emma ClothierF >35-00:52:4601:35:5802:56:5705:25:41
144Suzanne OrrF >45March AC00:51:3701:38:2702:55:4805:25:52
145Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners00:55:1401:37:3603:00:0005:32:50
146Lynsey BrecaniF >35Northampton Road Runners00:55:2701:37:4503:00:2805:33:40
147Karen ShakespeareF >45Northampton Road Runners00:55:5901:37:3803:00:2305:34:00
148Nina MarkillieF >35March AC01:01:2601:38:2802:55:4905:35:43
149Stuart RowseM >50Wellingborough & District00:54:0501:46:0403:00:0805:40:17
150Keren IrvingF >45Northampton Road Runners00:57:4401:45:5403:00:0205:43:40
151Elaine PalmerF >45Northampton Road Runners00:58:2701:45:5803:00:2805:44:53
152Sally GarrettF >45Northampton Road Runners00:58:2801:45:5903:00:2805:44:55
153Gavin SimpsonM >40Wellingborough & District00:53:4301:42:1603:12:4605:48:45
154Peter CampbellM Open-00:57:4201:46:2103:06:4805:50:51
155Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:02:5401:52:5703:19:2406:15:15
156Tara BerryF OpenRiverside Runners01:06:1601:52:4003:19:2406:18:20

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Tony LettsM >50Northampton Road Runners00:29:4000:50:2301:25:1702:45:20
M Open 2Neil ShortenM >40Riverside Runners00:29:4500:50:2801:26:3102:46:44
M Open 3Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:29:3300:51:4901:28:0302:49:25
 
M >40Ilir BrecaniM >40Northampton Road Runners00:32:1200:55:1101:31:0302:55:51
 
M >50Neil LoaderM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str00:32:1200:55:1101:32:2102:59:44
 
M >60Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:38:0301:05:0701:49:5903:33:09
 
F Open 1Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:1800:59:0301:37:1403:09:35
F Open 2Jo WindrumF >35Northampton Road Runners00:35:0201:01:0801:43:1903:19:29
F Open 3Kairit FitzgeraldF >35Wootton Road Runners00:37:2101:04:5501:52:1503:34:31
 
F >35Maria CalleiaF >45-00:38:2101:06:5101:55:1803:40:30
 
F >45Suzanne BenchF >45East London Runners00:39:2801:09:2502:00:3403:49:27
 
F >55Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners00:40:5301:11:5902:06:3203:59:24
 
Unilever MNeil LoaderM >50Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:32:1200:55:1101:32:2102:59:44
 
Unilever FUyai IkpattF >35Sunlight Runners00:43:4501:15:1802:06:0004:05:03

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1East London Runners36
2Northampton Road Runners42
3Colworth Str1ders52
4Riverside Runners53
5Wellingborough & District84
6Brackley & District RC105
7Bedford Harriers110
8Faversham RC253
9Desborough & Rothwell Running Club274
10March AC522

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results