Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 23 June 2018


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1501Damian CarrM OpenCoventry Godiva/Hi-Tec00:50:12
2566Tony LettsM 50-59Northampton Road Runners00:50:23
3586Neil ShortenM 40-49Riverside Runners00:50:28
4676Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:51:49
5651Kevin TustainM OpenBrackley & District RC00:51:59
6697Ilir BrecaniM 40-49Northampton Road Runners00:53:51
7635Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:54:21
8716Neil LoaderM 50-59Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:55:11
9677Ben MarshallM Open-00:55:27
10693Kyle ChestermanM OpenRiverside Runners00:56:05
11652Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:56:42
12631James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:56:49
13576Philip HadleyM 40-49Colworth Str1ders00:57:10
13=723Ian MoranM 50-59Riverside Runners00:57:10
15680Roy WildmanM 50-59-00:57:51
16742Ben ShirleyM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:58:00
17623Jason LockwoodM 40-49-00:58:13
18657Louis Le RouxM OpenEast London Runners00:58:43
19675Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:59:03
20722Karl HinerM 50-59Nice Tri00:59:05
21689Warwick BrowningM >60Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:59:43
22525Christopher NobleM 50-59Brackley & District RC01:00:01
23509Alastair FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:00:22
24743Mark KennedyM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:00:31
25669Callum HarrisonM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:01:00
26673Jo WindrumF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:01:08
27614Nigel PhelpsM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:01:14
28684Tom ClaessenM Open-01:01:15
29629David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders01:01:32
30666Manjit BediM 50-59East London Runners01:01:48
31672Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:02:21
32703Damiano RossettiM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:02:41
33701Russell JonesM 40-49-01:02:48
34720Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:02:52
35663Simon TaylorM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:03:22
36674Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:03:33
37536Michael BishopM OpenBrackley & District RC01:03:42
38721Katharine Baxter-SmithF OpenWellingborough & District01:03:57
39650Dan DixeyM Open-01:04:30
40592Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:04:42
41706Richard HillM 40-49-01:04:43
42523Ian MarriottM 50-59Brackley & District RC01:04:49
43567Kairit FitzgeraldF 35-44Wootton Road Runners01:04:55
44616Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:05:07
45639Tim LongM 50-59-01:05:09
46634Paul ThompsonM 40-49East London Runners01:05:45
47601Dave HoltM >60Bedford Harriers01:05:57
48732David BlackburnM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:06:12
49517Grant ConwayM 50-59East London Runners01:06:18
50655Luke PritchardM OpenFaversham RC01:06:24
51717Mike BrettM 50-59East London Runners01:06:27
52695Stuart TrevallionM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:06:34
53625Alex DownieM >60Cambridge & Coleridge AC01:06:43
54662Darren ArmitageM 40-49-01:06:49
55700Maria CalleiaF 45-54-01:06:51
56529Pete FaulknerM OpenBrackley & District RC01:06:55
57643Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:06:57
58630Gary BarnesM 50-59Riverside Runners01:06:58
59632Steve ChilderleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:06:59
59=733Simon BoothbyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:06:59
61541Mark TinklerM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:07:03
61=636Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:07:03
63633Nigel TaylorM >60-01:07:20
64597Alan MutchM 50-59Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:07:29
65683Joe HollandM OpenBedford Run Club01:07:32
66730Darren BaldwinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:08:14
67660Christopher CollettM Open-01:08:59
68599Richard OgborneM 40-49Higham Harriers01:09:04
69624Fiona DownieF 45-54Cambridge & Coleridge AC01:09:15
70537Suzanne BenchF 45-54East London Runners01:09:25
71558Emma EvansF OpenRiverside Runners01:10:41
72659Ian McNeillM >60Birkenhead AC01:10:51
73544Ronnie AmbroseM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:11:10
73=686Andrew EvansM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:11:10
75642Daniel StapletonM OpenBushfield Joggers01:11:32
76640Christopher StapletonM >60Bushfield Joggers01:11:33
77527Nicola CrookesF 45-54Brackley & District RC01:11:36
78528Adrian CrookesM 40-49Brackley & District RC01:11:38
79707Mark GroomM 40-49-01:11:42
80548Mark FurneauxM 40-49-01:11:50
81637Rodney BryantM 40-49Faversham RC01:11:54
82607Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:11:56
83554Tony TsangM 40-49Bedford Run Club01:11:58
84543Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners01:11:59
85526Stuart CoomberM 40-49Brackley & District RC01:12:02
86571Jonathan WooldridgeM 40-49East London Runners01:12:07
86=585Michael BamfordM 50-59East London Runners01:12:07
88549Carole LambertF 35-44-01:12:19
89670Graham BoggiaM 50-59Faversham RC01:12:47
90555Jeremy LewisM 40-49Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:12:50
91565Trevor HuffordM OpenRiverside Runners01:12:52
92709Lee AttwoodM 40-49Treads Cycle Club Northampton01:13:00
93727Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:13:10
94665Fiona CritchleyF 45-54East London Runners01:13:15
95740Martin JarrettM Open-01:13:26
96618Natalie KingF 45-54Faversham RC01:13:31
97619Trevor KingM 50-59Faversham RC01:13:39
98606Joan LightningF >55Bedford Run Club01:13:47
99505Danielle MellowsF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:13:53
99=664Gary BaconM 40-49Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:13:53
101556Charlotte BaconF 35-44Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:13:54
101=613Steve DunstanM 50-59Desborough & Rothwell Running Club01:13:54
103704Tony HaleM >60Wellingborough & District01:14:08
104581Ben RowseM Open-01:14:19
105667Jeanette CheethamF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:14:26
106641Chris BeardM 40-49100 Marathon Club01:14:28
107539Gary GrimsleyM >60Desford Striders01:14:29
108530Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners01:14:57
109658Rachel Le RouxF 35-44East London Runners01:15:16
110561Claire FrogleyF 35-44Brackley & District RC01:15:17
111573Uyai IkpattF 35-44Sunlight Runners01:15:18
112685Emma LynasF Open-01:15:41
113671Sophie WindmillF OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers01:16:43
114551Ali CooperF 45-54Riverside Runners01:17:03
115736Frank BrownlieM >60East London Runners01:17:25
116627Ian KingstoneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:17:46
116=690Denise BrowningF >55Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:17:46
118552Joanne CarringtonF 45-54Riverside Runners01:17:59
119562Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners01:18:18
120600Viv KilgourF >55Bedford Harriers01:18:29
121679Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:18:30
122715Craig HartM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:18:31
123504Carole MorrisonF >55Pensby Runners01:18:41
124545Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:18:47
125535Natasha BerryF OpenBrackley & District RC01:19:06
126694David JarrettM 50-59Silson Joggers AC01:19:19
127557Andrew CowanM 50-59-01:19:28
128705Brian PinsentM >60-01:19:29
129615Tim ChapmanM 40-49-01:19:34
130590Bernadett KalmarF 45-54East London Runners01:19:37
131559Sharon EvansF 45-54Riverside Runners01:19:40
132708Mark WallaceM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:19:44
133569Kate BrettF 45-54East London Runners01:20:07
134608Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:20:15
135579Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:20:21
136582Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District01:20:22
136=691Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:20:22
138506Stuart BartonM 40-49East London Runners01:20:33
139702Amanda FrimanF >55Bedford Harriers01:20:42
140588Alexandra Rutishauser-PereraF 35-44East London Runners01:20:48
141668Jacinta HorneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:21:02
142647Mariella BuissonF 45-54Bedford Run Club01:21:11
143649Vicki BakerF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:21:54
144687Vikki KempF 45-54-01:21:57
145604Andrew KempM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:22:05
146512Diana RexhepajF 45-54East London Runners01:22:34
147719Norma LeckieF >55Riverside Runners01:22:49
148553Sheamus CoganM 50-59-01:23:12
149578Julian SwailesM >60-01:23:28
150580Kevin O'ReillyM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:23:32
151710Jessica Wynn-WerninckF OpenWellingborough & District01:24:05
152741Ray CookeM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:24:28
153603Peter FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers01:25:24
154728Helen HubberF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:25:26
155513Paula SolomonF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:25:29
156605Guy EmmansM >60Wellingborough & District01:25:41
157538Geoffrey BenchM 50-59East London Runners01:26:23
157=648Jayne BrowneF 45-54East London Runners01:26:23
159698Kris GordonM 40-49-01:26:35
160718Suzy AdacenF 35-44-01:26:54
161692Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners01:27:21
162575Clare HadleyF 45-54-01:27:50
163577Louise MillarF 45-54-01:27:51
163=738Julie LoaderF 45-54Colworth Str1ders/Bedford Harriers01:27:51
165739Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:27:52
166711Ramyarooban KanapathywasamM Open-01:29:36
167587Elizabeth HinerF 35-44Riverside Runners01:29:58
168644Lesley CarrollF 45-54Riverside Runners01:30:02
169531Stuart FarrellM OpenFelixstowe Road Runners01:30:12
170645Dawn BailhamF >55Northampton Road Runners01:30:17
171646Justin YorkeM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:30:19
172564Diane HuffordF OpenRiverside Runners01:30:39
173594Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District01:30:59
174621Colin HarrisM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:31:22
175638Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:31:26
176737Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:32:20
177712Donna DeaneF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:32:22
178688Karen BarringerF 45-54Bedford Harriers01:32:23
179656Beverley GousF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:33:59
180731Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:34:54
181591Suzanne Bass-TwitchellF 35-44Brackley & District RC01:35:11
182524Maxine SuttonF 35-44Brackley & District RC01:35:12
183510Kirstie FaustF 35-44-01:35:53
184574Emma ClothierF 35-44-01:35:58
185598Stephen BrownM 50-59Faversham RC01:36:07
186725Kelly StraceyF Open-01:37:24
187540Felicity AriesF >55Wellingborough & District01:37:34
188563Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners01:37:36
189699Karen ShakespeareF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:37:38
190696Lynsey BrecaniF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:37:45
191519Dawn VealF 45-54March AC01:38:26
192507Michelle SewardF 45-54March AC01:38:27
192=511Suzanne OrrF 45-54March AC01:38:27
194521Nina MarkillieF 35-44March AC01:38:28
195522Karen PattersonF 45-54March AC01:38:31
196550Amanda AllenF >55Wellingborough & District01:38:42
197560Ian MannM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:38:44
198654Rebecca PritchardF OpenFaversham RC01:39:18
199620Beverley BryantF 35-44Faversham RC01:39:19
200628Kevin MachinM 50-59-01:42:04
201611Gavin SimpsonM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:42:16
202681Charlotte GoodsonF 45-54Team Balancise01:45:06
203682Keren IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:45:54
203=724Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:45:54
205726Elaine PalmerF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:45:58
206593Sally GarrettF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:45:59
207584Stuart RowseM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:46:04
208653Peter CampbellM Open-01:46:21
209729Tara BerryF OpenRiverside Runners01:52:40
210583Rachael RobinsonF OpenDesborough & Rothwell Running Club01:52:57

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1501Damian Carr00:50:12Open
MEN - OPEN 2566Tony Letts00:50:2350-59
MEN - OPEN 3586Neil Shorten00:50:2840-49
 
MEN - >40697Ilir Brecani00:53:51
 
MEN - >50716Neil Loader00:55:11
 
MEN - >60689Warwick Browning00:59:43
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1675Kelly Barnett00:59:03Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2673Jo Windrum01:01:0835-44
WOMEN - OPEN 3721Katharine Baxter-Smith01:03:57Open
 
WOMEN - >35567Kairit Fitzgerald01:04:55
 
WOMEN - >45700Maria Calleia01:06:51
 
WOMEN - >55543Wendy Ambrose01:11:59
 
UNILEVER MAN716Neil Loader00:55:11
 
UNILEVER WOMAN573Uyai Ikpatt01:15:18

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1East London Runners49
   Patrick Brown
   Thomas Grimes
   James Nichols
   Louis Le Roux
 
2Northampton Road Runners62
   Tony Letts
   Ilir Brecani
   Mark Kennedy
   Jo Windrum
 
3Wellingborough & District73
   Jon Kemp
   Ben Shirley
   Kelly Barnett
   Nigel Phelps
 
4Riverside Runners74
   Neil Shorten
   Kyle Chesterman
   Ian Moran
   Maurice Hemingway
 
5Colworth Str1ders87
   Neil Loader
   Philip Hadley
   David Sheffield
   Damiano Rossetti
 
6Brackley & District RC110
   Kevin Tustain
   Christopher Noble
   Michael Bishop
   Ian Marriott
 
7Bedford Harriers144
   Neil Loader
   Alastair Fadden
   Dave Holt
   Mark Tinkler
 
8Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers253
   Warwick Browning
   Callum Harrison
   Jeremy Lewis
   Sophie Windmill
 
9Faversham RC320
   Luke Pritchard
   Rodney Bryant
   Graham Boggia
   Natalie King
 
10Desborough & Rothwell Running Club368
   Alan Mutch
   Danielle Mellows
   Gary Bacon
   Steve Dunstan
 
11Bedford Run Club392
   Joe Holland
   Tony Tsang
   Joan Lightning
   Mariella Buisson
 
12March AC774
   Dawn Veal
   Suzanne Orr
   Michelle Seward
   Nina Markillie
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results