Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Colworth 5 – 21 June 2019


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1231Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners00:28:25
2125Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:51
387Tony LettsM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:29:09
4162Simon MeadM 45-49Ramsey Road Runners00:29:29
5131Neil ShortenM 40-44Riverside Runners00:29:36
627Rodrigo SantosM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:39
7309James ShinerM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:41
8333Ilir BrecaniM 40-44Northampton Road Runners00:30:50
9317Jonathan CarterM OpenBedford Harriers00:31:03
10194Dan KaraiskouM OpenAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:31:08
1128Nuno SantosM 40-44Riverside Runners00:31:16
1284Tom HaymanM OpenMarshall Milton Keynes00:31:29
13151Dustin OdellM 45-49Team Balancise00:31:33
14242Michael BallM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:35
15212Gavin HancockM 40-44Higham Harriers00:31:42
16254Mike KendallM 45-49Riverside Runners00:31:47
17334Paul HuckleM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:50
18224Kurt SandersM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:57
1980Jon KempM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:32:07
20323Rob ParsonsM 35-39Riverside Runners00:32:09
21170James NicholsM 35-39East London Runners00:32:17
2218Piers SerjeantM 45-49Riverside Runners00:32:29
23324Adam HarrisM OpenRiverside Runners00:32:33
24177Steven ChurchM 45-49Hunts AC00:32:40
25250Kevin WillettM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:33:16
26197Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:21
27234Stephen BanhamM 40-44Team Balancise00:33:22
28180Oliver JonesM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:33:43
2966Philip HadleyM 40-44Colworth Str1ders00:34:24
30240Mike GoochM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:34:26
3126Christopher ConwayM 45-49Wellingborough & District00:34:38
32335Paul WildmanM 50-54-00:34:39
3361Jo WindrumF 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:34:44
34184Simon BoothbyM 50-54Riverside Runners00:34:55
35206Steve ChilderleyM 45-49Riverside Runners00:34:56
36217Rich MorsonM 50-54Wvtri00:34:57
37304Peter GwynneM 45-49Team Balancise00:35:05
38244Alistair LoveM OpenOrpington Road Runners00:35:07
39227Brock HolcombeM OpenTeam Balancise00:35:18
40235Peter WardM 40-44Team Balancise00:35:23
4195Ian SellsM 50-54Riverside Runners00:35:24
42266Jay WillettM Open-00:35:26
43143Michael BamfordM 50-54East London Runners00:35:28
44308David SheffieldM 35-39Colworth Str1ders00:35:39
45295Neil McDonaldM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:35:48
46274Simon HarperM 40-44Bedford Run Club00:36:07
47322Seb PerryM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:36:22
48209James RobertsM 40-44-00:36:24
49262Paul SadlerM 45-49Riverside Runners00:36:30
5032Martin NewtonM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:36:31
51273Gary BarnesM 55-59Riverside Runners00:36:41
52133Stephanie MacLeodF OpenBedford Harriers00:36:42
53283Stuart TrevallionM 50-54Colworth Str1ders00:36:51
5414Ben NormanM 40-44Higham Harriers00:36:57
55327Damiano RossettiM 50-54Colworth Str1ders00:37:03
56160Richard HillM 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:37:06
5799Richard OgborneM 40-44Higham Harriers00:37:10
5854David WhattonM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:37:29
59148Katy SparrowF OpenTeam Balancise00:37:31
59=154Chloe HaffendenF OpenBedford Harriers00:37:31
61230Darren GibsonM 45-49Team Balancise00:37:38
6297Tony TsangM 40-44Portsmouth Joggers00:37:41
63166Ben RowseM Open-00:37:43
64331Olivia MeadF OpenHunts AC00:37:46
65168Darren BaldwinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:37:53
668Claire RultonF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:37:55
67337Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:37:57
68185Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners00:37:58
6986Selwyn ParrishM 50-54-00:37:59
7081Louise KempF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:38:01
71211Stuart WarrenM 45-49-00:38:13
72113Paul NewellM 50-54Riverside Runners00:38:16
73320Liam FranklinM Open-00:38:22
74150Ronnie AmbroseM 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:38:29
7539Trevor KingM 55-59Faversham RC00:38:39
7672Trevor HuffordM 60-64Riverside Runners00:38:41
7735Nicholas BealM 45-49Faversham RC00:38:45
78222Philip MiddletonM 50-54Team Balancise00:38:46
79318Jon WatersM Open-00:38:49
80214Peter FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers00:38:52
80=9Alastair FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:38:52
82207Andrew MouldycliffM 50-54Riverside Runners00:39:06
83139Christopher CollettM Open-00:39:21
8411Sarah DaviesF 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners00:39:23
85136Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners00:39:24
86246Zoe FianderF OpenOrpington Road Runners00:39:27
87297Jeremy ReadM 45-49-00:39:33
88292Niki HalesM 40-44Team Balancise00:39:34
89115Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners00:39:37
90161Keith RitchieM 50-54Riverside Runners00:39:39
91157David BlackburnM 60-64Northampton Road Runners00:39:47
9278Lawrence FolleyM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:39:50
93183Lucy BoothbyF 50-54Riverside Runners00:39:51
9450Ian LacyM 50-54Colworth Str1ders00:39:55
95306David BaileyM 45-49Team Balancise00:39:56
96210Virginie BulleF Open-00:39:59
97120Neil RunagallM 40-44Team Balancise00:40:09
9862Gavin HarrisM 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:40:13
99192Martin LeesM 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:40:15
100319Thomas MilesM Open-00:40:24
100=321Chris VeitchM Open-00:40:24
102198Anthony SmithM 50-54Lonely Goat RC00:40:27
103169Carla WhitmoreM OpenBedford Harriers00:40:30
10443Luke PritchardM OpenFaversham RC00:40:32
105326Duncan TalbotM 55-59Colworth Str1ders00:40:38
106173David JarrettM 60-64Silson Joggers AC00:40:55
107201Simeď Iréne SnymanF Open-00:40:57
108181Kirsty JonesF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:40:58
10956Steve PriorM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:41:01
110316India SandeverF OpenRiverside Runners00:41:05
111216Heidi LangleyF 35-39Team Balancise/Colworth Str1ders00:41:08
11260Louise FollnerF OpenBrackley & District RC00:41:09
113301Craig SmithM 50-54-00:41:12
114312Sarah EllwoodF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:41:14
115332Unidentified RunnerM Open-00:41:17
116238Mark EdwardsM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:41:18
117265Renette WolvaardtF 50-54Bedford Harriers00:41:25
11820Marc SandersonM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:41:31
118=41Mark TinklerM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:41:31
12057Lee RadleyM 45-49Riverside Runners00:41:36
120=267Steve ParryM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:41:36
122117Andrew PatemanM 40-44Riverside Runners00:41:37
122=298Michael MartinM 50-54-00:41:37
12433Natasha WainF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:41:38
125200Ian CorbyM 60-64-00:41:44
12676Carole LambertF 45-49-00:41:49
12775Natalie FairbairnF 45-49Riverside Runners00:41:57
128106Emma RitchieF Open-00:42:18
128=124Jennifer EllardF 45-49-00:42:18
130241Louisiane FerlierF 35-39-00:42:21
131314Andy CottrellM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:42:24
132149Paul CrookM 45-49Team Balancise00:42:30
13321Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:42:31
13449Wendy AmbroseF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:42:35
135130Tony JonesM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:42:37
136107Tom CodyM Open-00:42:44
136=141Jon DilworthM 65-69Northampton Road Runners00:42:44
138144Rodney BryantM 45-49Faversham RC00:42:56
13970Luke HadleyM Open-00:43:00
140187Catherine HemingwayF OpenRiverside Runners00:43:02
140=228Gary DentonM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:43:02
142232John BraceyM 60-64Greenbow Running Club00:43:05
14347Stuart BartonM 45-49East London Runners00:43:10
14473Ian MulcahyM 55-59Riverside Runners00:43:15
145293Dawn ParrF 45-49Riverside Runners00:43:23
145=294Mark RedwoodM 45-49-00:43:23
147277Katy DaviesF 35-39Riverside Runners00:43:26
148268Stuart HolmanM 45-49Bedford Run Club00:43:44
149101Alison OgborneF 40-44-00:43:47
150167Suzanne BaldwinF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:43:50
151223Mariella BuissonF 45-49Bedford Run Club00:43:55
152140Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers00:43:57
153104Michael BerryM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:43:59
154299Jessica Wynn-WerninckF 35-39Wellingborough & District00:44:02
155271Vikki KempF 45-49-00:44:05
156203Alice HoltF Open-00:44:12
157110Benjamin Wiebe-WilliamsM Open-00:44:17
158142Gillian BrightwellF 55-59-00:44:18
159155Nick WilsonM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:44:20
160225Sarah CrawleyF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:44:24
161213Chris FaddenM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:44:27
16282Sarah HydeF 35-39Lonely Goat RC00:44:28
163263Rachel Le RouxF 35-39East London Runners00:44:35
164307Sharon EvansF 50-54Riverside Runners00:44:41
16568Louise MillarF 45-49-00:44:46
16630Chris BeardM 45-49100 Marathon Club00:44:47
167219Ray CookeM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:44:49
168258Lynne ReganF 40-44Riverside Runners00:44:56
16912Victoria McKeeF OpenTeam Balancise00:44:57
170290Andrew CowanM 50-54-00:45:03
171189Georgia KnightF Open-00:45:06
17290Simon BrooksM 35-39Team Balancise00:45:07
173276Carolyn NewshamF 45-49-00:45:10
174102Ian MannM 55-59Wellingborough & District00:45:12
175233Louisa JacksonF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:45:14
176256Peter ChambersM 55-59-00:45:18
177159Gary MycockM 60-64Team Balancise/Colworth Str1ders00:45:22
178119Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:45:36
179147Ruth WebbF 40-44Team Balancise00:45:40
180158Gavin SimpsonM 40-44Wellingborough & District00:45:51
181188Hugo BarrouxM Open-00:45:56
182280Ryan KearnsM 35-39-00:45:58
18344Stephen BrownM 55-59Faversham RC00:46:05
184270Ian KingstoneM 50-54Bedford Harriers00:46:07
185269Jeremy CarterM 40-44-00:46:09
186286Avtar KaurF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:46:20
18777Victoria ShawF 40-44Bedford Harriers00:46:28
187=245Jenni FianderF >65Valley Hill Runners00:46:28
189221Virginia MiddletonF 50-54Team Balancise00:46:29
190165Lynda RowseF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:46:31
190=191Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:46:31
192123Frank EllardM 45-49-00:46:32
193226Helen TaylorF 35-39-00:46:34
194114Lorraine SassanoF 50-54Team Balancise00:46:38
195112Lesley CarrollF 50-54Riverside Runners00:46:43
196193Julie DorringtonF 40-44-00:46:46
196=208Claire LathallF 35-39Bedford Harriers00:46:46
198129Catherine UngeprapakornF 35-39-00:47:07
19967Suzy AdacenF 40-44-00:47:09
200287Alison WrightF 50-54Riverside Runners00:47:13
20146Simon WallM 50-54-00:47:17
20231Yvonne ObrienF 40-44Faversham RC00:47:25
203236Tom BrassingtonM 65-69Bedford Harriers00:47:34
20471Diane HuffordF 55-59Riverside Runners00:47:51
205315Elizabeth HinerF 40-44Riverside Runners00:47:54
206126Richard GallivanM 60-64Bedford Harriers00:47:55
206=291Rebecca SturgenF 55-59Wellingborough & District00:47:55
20819Niki SerjeantF 50-54Riverside Runners00:47:57
209174Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:48:00
210204Paula SolomonF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:48:03
211310Eve DonoghueF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:48:08
212195Debi FisherF OpenBedford Harriers00:48:22
213248Theresa ClarkF 55-59Wellingborough & District00:48:25
214239Paul BeardM 50-54-00:48:29
21594Rosie TeckoeF OpenDavid Lloyd Redway Runners00:48:43
21692Paul CantM 60-64Olney Runners00:48:51
217138Valerie AnslowF 60-65Wellingborough & District00:48:53
218134Chloe PatonF OpenCool Runnings00:48:55
21951Diana RexhepajF 45-49East London Runners00:49:04
22063Sharon WaldingF 50-54-00:49:07
22164Paul WaldingM 50-54-00:49:08
2225Mandy CrabbF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:49:12
223175Viktor SzabadiM 50-54East London Runners00:49:13
224205Kelly StraceyF Open-00:49:25
225237Joanne EdwardsF 50-54Wellingborough & District00:49:26
226272Kirk JohnsonM 50-54East London Runners00:49:47
227182Margaret BondF 60-65Wellingborough & District00:49:53
228152Jane RevellF 35-39Bedford Run Club00:49:54
22945Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:49:56
230218James Brailey-PartridgeM Open-00:49:57
231229Katie FletcherF OpenBedford Harriers00:50:12
23298Naomi Boszeat-EdwardsF 40-44Team Balancise00:50:15
233289Divindra BainsF 50-54-00:50:54
234121Felicity AriesF 55-59Wellingborough & District00:50:56
235261Ruth SadlerF 35-39Riverside Runners00:51:14
236325Dirk WolvaardtM 55-59Bedford Harriers00:51:17
23765Clare HadleyF 45-49-00:51:27
238305Della HyliandsF 55-59Rushden Runners00:51:30
239281Lisa RyderF 55-59-00:51:31
240251Zoe WillettF 55-59Bedford Harriers00:51:57
241132Zoe JacksonF 45-49Riverside Runners00:52:01
242137Andrew KempM 45-49Colworth Str1ders00:52:16
242=328Mike StathamM 65-69Colworth Str1ders00:52:16
24483Kevin MachinM 50-54Cairngorm Runners00:52:21
24525Amber ConwayF 40-44Wellingborough & District00:52:27
24648Vicki MillsF 45-49Riverside Runners00:52:29
24758Rob Churcher-UptonM 45-49Bedford Harriers00:52:46
24810Victoria ReaveyF OpenTeam Balancise00:52:57
249249Robert ClarkM 60-64-00:53:00
250156Helen BlackburnF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:53:01
251257Catherine MarriottF 60-65Biggleswade00:53:06
252284Nathalie WilliamsF 45-49Riverside Runners00:53:30
253336Karen BarringerF 50-54-00:53:35
25453Karen EkeF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:53:42
254=88Jo LettsF 45-49Northampton Road Runners00:53:42
256215Jess FowlerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:53:49
25774Jackie MulcahyF 55-59Riverside Runners00:53:59
258243Karen LowerF 45-49Wellingborough & District00:54:09
25942Rebecca PritchardF OpenFaversham RC00:54:42
26055Carole WhattonF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:55:04
26185Ann MillerF 45-49Team Balancise00:55:05
26291Helen HubberF 35-39Northampton Road Runners00:55:07
26329Clare LaflinF 40-44Team Balancise00:55:13
264186Pam HemingwayF 55-59Riverside Runners00:55:15
265252Peter CampbellM 40-44-00:56:08
266302Rosalyn PayneF 35-39Team Balancise00:56:33
267199Stuart RowseM 50-54Wellingborough & District00:56:59
268296Kris GordonM 45-49-00:57:00
269311Roline HargreavesF 45-49-00:57:09
270260Alison LewisF 40-44Team Balancise00:57:23
271122Anne WorthingtonF 60-65-00:57:27
272103Basia KondratowiczF 40-44-00:57:28
272=264Gary WorthingtonM 60-64-00:57:28
27436Keren IrvingF 50-54Northampton Road Runners00:57:36
275116Barbara ReadingF >65Riverside Runners00:57:57
276164Julie O'ReillyF 55-59Wellingborough & District00:58:31
277163Kevin O'ReillyM 60-64Wellingborough & District00:58:32
27822Sally GarrettF 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:59:05
279255Alexander JamesM 50-54-00:59:39
280303David BlackM 55-59Northampton Road Runners00:59:48
281313Pritty GilbeyF 40-44-01:00:11
282109Jacob Wiebe-WilliamsM OpenFaversham RC01:00:20
28337Matt LawsM 45-49Faversham RC01:00:23
28452Kirsten ChantrellF 45-49Olney Runners01:00:36
285196Rachael RobinsonF Open-01:03:02
286300Antonio De SimoneM 35-39-01:03:23
287105Ray BurkeM 65-69Running Buddies01:04:17
288220Melanie JoyF 35-39Bedford Harriers01:04:28
289128Tara BerryF OpenRiverside Runners01:04:33
290179Carolanne GibsonF 55-59Bedford Harriers01:04:43
291282Mi-Young LeeF 35-39Colworth Str1ders01:05:54
29238Kelly LawsF 45-49Faversham RC01:06:31
293108Paul WilliamsM 45-49Faversham RC01:06:32
294330Craig HartM 45-49Northampton Road Runners01:09:13
295329Patrick BreydinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:10:03

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1231Thomas Grimes00:28:2535-39
MEN - OPEN 2125Patrick Brown00:28:51Open
MEN - OPEN 387Tony Letts00:29:0950-54
 
MEN - >35162Simon Mead00:29:29
 
MEN - >40131Neil Shorten00:29:36
 
MEN - >45151Dustin Odell00:31:33
 
MEN - >50250Kevin Willett00:33:16
 
MEN - >55295Neil McDonald00:35:48
 
MEN - >60185Maurice Hemingway00:37:58
 
MEN - >65141Jon Dilworth00:42:44
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1197Kelly Barnett00:33:21Open
WOMEN - OPEN 261Jo Windrum00:34:4435-39
WOMEN - OPEN 3133Stephanie MacLeod00:36:42Open
 
WOMEN - >358Claire Rulton00:37:55
 
WOMEN - >4081Louise Kemp00:38:01
 
WOMEN - >45183Lucy Boothby00:39:51
 
WOMEN - >50265Renette Wolvaardt00:41:25
 
WOMEN - >5549Wendy Ambrose00:42:35
 
WOMEN - >60245Jenni Fiander00:46:28
 
WOMEN - >65116Barbara Reading00:57:57
 
COLWORTH MAN317Jonathan Carter00:31:03
 
COLWORTH WOMAN154Chloe Haffenden00:37:31

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners33
   Neil Shorten
   Rodrigo Santos
   James Shiner
   Nuno Santos
 
2East London Runners71
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   James Nichols
   Michael Bamford
 
3Northampton Road Runners95
   Tony Letts
   Ilir Brecani
   Jo Windrum
   Seb Perry
 
4Wellingborough & District96
   Paul Huckle
   Jon Kemp
   Kelly Barnett
   Mike Gooch
 
5Bedford Harriers118
   Jonathan Carter
   Kevin Willett
   Oliver Jones
   Stephanie MacLeod
 
6Team Balancise120
   Dustin Odell
   Stephen Banham
   Peter Gwynne
   Brock Holcombe
 
7Colworth Str1ders185
   Philip Hadley
   David Sheffield
   Stuart Trevallion
   Damiano Rossetti
 
8Faversham RC396
   Trevor King
   Nicholas Beal
   Luke Pritchard
   Rodney Bryant
 
9Bedford Run Club574
   Simon Harper
   Stuart Holman
   Mariella Buisson
   Jane Revell
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers180
    Stephanie MacLeod
    Chloe Haffenden
    Claire Rulton
 
2Wellingborough & District212
    Kelly Barnett
    Louise Kemp
    Sarah Ellwood
 
3Riverside Runners294
    Kirsty Middleton
    Lucy Boothby
    India Sandever
 
4Northampton Road Runners318
    Jo Windrum
    Wendy Ambrose
    Suzanne Baldwin
 
5Team Balancise341
    Katy Sparrow
    Heidi Langley
    Victoria McKee
 
6Faversham RC753
    Yvonne Obrien
    Rebecca Pritchard
    Kelly Laws
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results