Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Half Marathon – 23 June 2019


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1945Thomas GrimesM 35-39East London Runners01:25:16
2883Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners01:26:51
3910Simon MeadM 45-49Ramsey Road Runners01:27:34
4865Tony LettsM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:27:42
5887Neil ShortenM 40-44Riverside Runners01:28:52
6820Rodrigo SantosM OpenRiverside Runners01:29:03
7982James ShinerM OpenRiverside Runners01:30:54
8821Nuno SantosM 40-44Riverside Runners01:32:48
9944David StaffM 35-39-01:35:01
10859Jon KempM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:35:05
11813Piers SerjeantM 45-49Riverside Runners01:35:29
12951Michael BallM OpenRiverside Runners01:36:18
13999Richard WilliamsM 45-49Riverside Runners01:36:45
14986Paul HuckleM OpenWellingborough & District01:37:34
15863Tom HaymanM OpenMarshall Milton Keynes01:39:19
16984Rob ParsonsM 35-39Riverside Runners01:39:40
17933Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District01:40:04
18915James NicholsM 35-39East London Runners01:40:36
191012Simon BoothbyM 50-54Riverside Runners01:41:16
20987Paul WildmanM 50-54-01:41:44
21935Steve ChilderleyM 45-49Riverside Runners01:42:06
22918Steven ChurchM 45-49Hunts AC01:42:44
23949Mike GoochM 50-54Wellingborough & District01:43:32
241010Peter CowlerM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:44:44
25809Alastair FaddenM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:45:11
26953Alistair LoveM OpenOrpington Road Runners01:45:48
27848Jo WindrumF 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:46:21
28920Oliver JonesM 40-44Bedford Harriers01:46:26
29901Michael BamfordM 50-54East London Runners01:46:29
30936Ian MawdesleyM 40-44Wrexham Aac01:47:32
31888Stephanie MacLeodF OpenBedford Harriers01:48:59
32819Christopher ConwayM 45-49Wellingborough & District01:49:08
33852Philip HadleyM 40-44Colworth Str1ders01:49:31
34974Neil McDonaldM 55-59Wellingborough & District01:50:06
35988Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:50:19
361000Peter NewhamM 45-49Brj Run And Tri01:50:26
371007Adam HarrisM OpenRiverside Runners01:50:46
38864Selwyn ParrishM 50-54-01:50:58
39942Kurt SandersM OpenRiverside Runners01:51:25
40991Gary BarnesM 55-59Riverside Runners01:52:47
41826Martin NewtonM 40-44Wellingborough & District01:52:54
42990Paul SadlerM 45-49Riverside Runners01:53:45
431003Mark RedwoodM 45-49-01:53:52
44816Mark GarrettM 55-59Northampton Road Runners01:54:01
45842Ronnie AmbroseM 50-54Northampton Road Runners01:54:17
46931Dave HoltM 60-64Bedford Harriers01:55:32
47939Paul CuretonM 35-39Wellingborough & District01:55:53
48905Chloe HaffendenF OpenBedford Harriers01:56:11
49994Jose ArizaM 50-54Bedford Harriers01:57:00
50923Maurice HemingwayM 60-64Riverside Runners01:57:21
51850Marc LoiselM 40-44-01:57:35
52808Claire RultonF 40-44Bedford Harriers01:57:45
531018Stephen AdamsM 60-64Wellingborough & District01:58:09
54916David JarrettM 60-64Silson Joggers AC01:58:15
55891Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners01:58:22
56967Stuart TrevallionM 50-54Colworth Str1ders01:59:04
57995Helen WoolleyF 40-44Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:59:26
57=841Mark TinklerM 60-64Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:59:26
591019Luke HadleyM Open-01:59:47
60860Louise KempF 40-44Wellingborough & District01:59:54
61849Gavin HarrisM 35-39Northampton Road Runners01:59:57
62976Jeremy ReadM 45-49-02:00:47
631014Virginie WarrenF Open-02:00:51
64980David BaileyM 45-49Team Balancise02:01:34
65914Darren BaldwinM 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:02:01
66926Robbie DolanM 35-39-02:02:14
67894Christopher CollettM Open-02:02:42
68899Richard OgborneM 40-44Higham Harriers02:02:45
69858Carole LambertF 45-49None02:02:53
701013Chris CappsM 60-64Bedford Harriers02:03:04
71921Kirsty JonesF 35-39Bedford Harriers02:03:07
72930Viv KilgourF 55-59Bedford Harriers02:04:23
73879Andrew PatemanM 40-44Riverside Runners02:04:31
74827Natasha WainF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:04:44
751006David BlackburnM 60-64Northampton Road Runners02:05:01
76978Craig SmithM 50-54-02:05:17
77845Steve PriorM 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:05:33
78835Trevor KingM 55-59Faversham RC02:06:58
79998Matthew FoxM 45-49Olney Runners02:07:09
80877Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners02:07:36
81857Natalie FairbairnF 45-49Riverside Runners02:09:00
82855Trevor HuffordM 60-64Riverside Runners02:09:05
83981David SheffieldM 35-39Colworth Str1ders02:10:32
84955Zoe FianderF OpenOrpington Road Runners02:11:03
851002Dawn ParrF 45-49Riverside Runners02:11:08
86997Zbigniew LewickiM 45-49-02:11:09
87962Vikki KempF 45-49-02:11:55
88847Louise FollnerF OpenBrackley & District RC02:12:09
89950Louisiane FerlierF 35-39-02:12:30
90869Tony TsangM 40-44Portsmouth Joggers02:12:32
91856Leigh CooperM Open-02:12:34
92870Scott McCarthyM 35-39-02:12:36
93803Rachel BrowningF 45-49-02:13:08
94996Mark WallaceM 45-49Wellingborough & District02:13:15
95993Tony JonesM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:13:53
96977Jessica Wynn-WerninckF 35-39Wellingborough & District02:14:09
97941Mariella BuissonF 45-49Bedford Run Club02:14:14
98829Nicholas BealM 45-49Faversham RC02:14:28
99928Martin LeesM 50-54Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers02:14:48
100840Wendy AmbroseF 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:14:56
101895Stuart BullardM 40-44Bedford Harriers02:15:10
102965Katy DaviesF 35-39Riverside Runners02:15:15
103943Gary DentonM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:15:37
104810Sarah DaviesF 40-44David Lloyd Redway Runners02:15:53
105875Emma RitchieF Open-02:16:21
106853Louise MillarF 45-49-02:16:48
107814Niki SerjeantF 50-54Riverside Runners02:16:53
108836Natalie KingF 45-49Faversham RC02:17:10
109815Marc SandersonM 40-44Wellingborough & District02:17:29
110979Claire AdamsonF OpenBedford Harriers02:18:17
111822Richard BaldwinM 50-54Wootton Road Runners02:19:02
112898Jon DilworthM >65Northampton Road Runners02:19:58
113913Suzanne BaldwinF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:22:48
1141011Amy KellyF OpenWellingborough & District02:23:03
115911Kevin O'ReillyM 60-64Wellingborough & District02:23:04
116830Emma TannerF 35-39-02:23:05
116=839Stuart BartonM 45-49East London Runners02:23:05
118960Rachel Le RouxF 35-39East London Runners02:23:10
119983Sarah EllwoodF 40-44Wellingborough & District02:23:44
120837Stephen BrownM 55-59Faversham RC02:24:48
121880Joanna SmithF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:24:56
122861Sarah HydeF 35-39Lonely Goat RC02:25:09
123958Dinesh KadamM 40-44-02:26:13
124947Joanne EdwardsF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:26:23
125940Ray CookeM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:26:44
126972Divindra BainsF 50-54-02:26:59
127823Chris BeardM 45-49100 Marathon Club02:27:18
128825Yvonne ObrienF 40-44Faversham RC02:28:28
129937Chris FaddenM 55-59Bedford Harriers02:29:19
130957Ejemhen EsangbedoF 40-44-02:29:45
1311017Elizabeth HinerF 40-44Riverside Runners02:29:56
132871Ian MannM 55-59Wellingborough & District02:30:18
133843Diana RexhepajF 45-49East London Runners02:30:21
1341001Sharon WaldingF 50-54-02:30:27
135893Valerie AnslowF >60Wellingborough & District02:30:28
136969Alison WrightF 50-54Riverside Runners02:31:13
137902Rodney BryantM 45-49Faversham RC02:31:44
138892Andrew KempM 45-49Colworth Str1ders02:31:56
139882Kathryn HallF 40-44-02:32:49
140903Jane RevellF 35-39Bedford Run Club02:33:04
141889Robert CusackM Open-02:33:08
142824Stuart EntwistleM Open-02:33:28
143954Jenni FianderF >60Valley Hill Runners02:34:06
144854Diane HuffordF 55-59Riverside Runners02:34:09
145908Mark WebbM 50-54Bedford Run Club02:34:10
146909Gavin SimpsonM 40-44Wellingborough & District02:34:15
147900Mark KennyM 50-54-02:35:05
148805Mandy CrabbF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:36:01
1491020Paula SolomonF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:36:31
150966Warren BennettM OpenBedford Run Club02:37:19
151925Catherine HemingwayF OpenRiverside Runners02:37:33
152964Kirk JohnsonM 50-54East London Runners02:38:00
153873Ellie SimpsonF 35-39David Lloyd Redway02:39:27
154886Julie LoxleyF 35-39Bedford Run Club02:39:56
155922Margaret BondF >60Wellingborough & District02:40:48
156973Andrew CowanM 50-54-02:42:20
157884Lorraine PearsonF 45-49Bedford Run Club02:43:29
158961Ian KingstoneM 50-54Bedford Harriers02:43:43
159881Felicity AriesF 55-59Wellingborough & District02:43:46
160851Clare HadleyF 45-49-02:43:57
161838Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:44:07
1621009Kelly StraceyF Open-02:44:12
163844Karen EkeF 55-59Northampton Road Runners02:44:32
164948Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:44:36
165927Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District02:47:26
166975Kris GordonM 45-49-02:47:28
167912Lynda RowseF 50-54Wellingborough & District02:47:29
168959Catherine MarriottF >60Biggleswade02:48:35
169938Jess FowlerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners02:48:52
170970Helen MundayF 55-59Riverside Runners02:49:07
170=971Louise CampbellF Open-02:49:07
1721004Jo LettsF 45-49Northampton Road Runners02:49:14
1731005Helen BlackburnF 50-54Northampton Road Runners02:49:16
174989Ruth SadlerF 35-39Riverside Runners02:50:14
175992Lynne ReganF 40-44Riverside Runners02:50:16
176968Nathalie WilliamsF 45-49Riverside Runners02:50:17
177952Karen LowerF 45-49Wellingborough & District02:54:55
178956Peter CampbellM 40-44-03:01:25
179862Kevin MachinM 50-54Cairngorm Runners03:01:33
180924Pam HemingwayF 55-59Riverside Runners03:07:36
1811015Clair WallaceF 40-44Wellingborough & District03:10:26
182932Rachael RobinsonF Open-03:12:43
183832Keren IrvingF 50-54Northampton Road Runners03:14:33
183=867Helen HubberF 35-39Northampton Road Runners03:14:33
185818Sally GarrettF 55-59Northampton Road Runners03:14:51
185=1008Sue O'SullivanF 55-59Northampton Road Runners03:14:51
187874Ray BurkeM >65Running Buddies03:31:20

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1945Thomas Grimes01:25:1635-39
MEN - OPEN 2883Patrick Brown01:26:51Open
MEN - OPEN 3910Simon Mead01:27:3445-49
 
MEN - >35865Tony Letts01:27:42
 
MEN - >40887Neil Shorten01:28:52
 
MEN - >45859Jon Kemp01:35:05
 
MEN - >501012Simon Boothby01:41:16
 
MEN - >55974Neil McDonald01:50:06
 
MEN - >60931Dave Holt01:55:32
 
MEN - >65898Jon Dilworth02:19:58
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1933Kelly Barnett01:40:04Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2848Jo Windrum01:46:2135-39
WOMEN - OPEN 3888Stephanie MacLeod01:48:59Open
 
WOMEN - >35808Claire Rulton01:57:45
 
WOMEN - >40995Helen Woolley01:59:26
 
WOMEN - >45858Carole Lambert02:02:53
 
WOMEN - >50930Viv Kilgour02:04:23
 
WOMEN - >55840Wendy Ambrose02:14:56
 
WOMEN - >60893Valerie Anslow02:30:28
 
UNILEVER MAN981David Sheffield02:10:32
 
UNILEVER WOMAN905Chloe Haffenden01:56:11

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners30
   Neil Shorten
   Rodrigo Santos
   James Shiner
   Nuno Santos
 
2East London Runners54
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   James Nichols
   Michael Bamford
 
3Wellingborough & District68
   Jon Kemp
   Paul Huckle
   Kelly Barnett
   Mike Gooch
 
4Northampton Road Runners114
   Tony Letts
   Jo Windrum
   Dan Breydin
   Mark Garrett
 
5Bedford Harriers134
   Alastair Fadden
   Oliver Jones
   Stephanie MacLeod
   Dave Holt
 
6Colworth Str1ders208
   Philip Hadley
   Stuart Trevallion
   Mark Tinkler
   Helen Woolley
 
7Faversham RC406
   Trevor King
   Nicholas Beal
   Natalie King
   Stephen Brown
 
8Bedford Run Club530
   Mariella Buisson
   Jane Revell
   Mark Webb
   Warren Bennett
 

 

Female Runners Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Bedford Harriers134
    Stephanie MacLeod
    Chloe Haffenden
    Claire Rulton
 
2Wellingborough & District154
    Kelly Barnett
    Louise Kemp
    Natasha Wain
 
3Northampton Road Runners243
    Jo Windrum
    Wendy Ambrose
    Suzanne Baldwin
 
4Riverside Runners249
    Kirsty Middleton
    Natalie Fairbairn
    Dawn Parr
 
5Bedford Run Club390
    Mariella Buisson
    Jane Revell
    Julie Loxley
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results