Colworth Str1ders

 

Hare & Tortoise Marathon 24 November 2019


Position Number Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total Time
1 372 Jack Chennell 0:35:22 0:35:01 0:34:13 0:34:14 0:34:48 2:53:38
2 347 Chris Brookman 0:39:07 0:38:33 0:39:18 0:40:41 0:42:43 3:20:22
3 363 Paul Harlington 0:39:05 0:39:25 0:41:40 0:44:26 0:45:59 3:30:35
4 196 Ben Norman 0:42:53 0:43:51 0:43:26 0:45:20 0:46:16 3:41:46
5 53 Steve Snow 0:41:59 0:42:33 0:43:34 0:47:42 0:52:47 3:48:35
6 370 Damiano Rossetti 0:42:53 0:43:27 0:44:33 0:47:50 0:50:57 3:49:40
7 340 Mark Atkinson 0:43:50 0:46:04 0:45:41 0:49:30 0:49:53 3:54:58
8 365 Noel Keenan 0:44:14 0:46:06 0:48:20 0:51:40 0:55:08 4:05:28
9 373 Maurice Hemingway 0:47:40 0:48:35 0:48:30 0:51:21 0:52:52 4:08:58
10 355 Darryl Coulter 0:46:15 0:49:32 0:49:35 0:52:28 0:52:06 4:09:56
11 339 Georgie Armstrong 0:44:38 0:47:10 0:49:02 0:56:46 0:54:37 4:12:13
12 130 Neil Myland Osman 0:51:30 0:50:30 0:50:38 0:50:36 0:51:02 4:14:16
13 56 Steve Symss 0:47:40 0:46:11 0:48:12 0:54:44 0:58:25 4:15:12
14= 343 Lance Barr 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:52:13 0:52:15 1:00:17 4:22:05
14= 357 Steve Dunstan 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:49:55 0:52:37 1:02:13 4:22:05
16= 63 Jonathan West 0:49:00 0:50:05 0:50:44 0:54:26 0:58:23 4:22:38
16= 368 Paul Mason 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:51:45 0:53:20 1:00:13 4:22:38
16= 369 Chris McFaul 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:51:45 0:53:20 1:00:13 4:22:38
19 341 Charlotte Bacon 0:47:40 0:50:59 0:53:26 0:58:02 0:58:12 4:28:19
20 65 Alan Young 0:50:58 0:51:17 0:50:23 0:55:27 1:01:10 4:29:15
21= 54 Davie Stafford 1:09:59 0:40:31 0:55:12 0:55:42 0:53:22 4:34:46
21= 197 Clare Moore 0:54:20 0:56:10 0:55:12 0:55:42 0:53:22 4:34:46
23 104 Ashleigh Pomeroy 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:55:18 1:04:09 1:05:21 4:42:08
24 349 Dean Chambers 0:54:20 0:56:10 0:58:08 1:06:07 0:54:30 4:49:15
25 92 Lynda Rowse 0:54:49 0:56:55 0:58:09 0:59:34 1:00:51 4:50:18
26 374 John Eales 0:46:50 0:50:30 0:57:10 1:06:38 1:10:52 4:52:00
27 60 Jonathan Venning 0:55:00 0:56:23 0:57:32 1:01:26 1:03:39 4:54:00
28= 86 Richard Smith 0:47:40 0:49:40 0:53:20 1:16:58 1:18:16 5:05:54
29= 352 Donna Coombes 0:54:20 0:56:10 0:59:12 1:05:27 1:10:45 5:05:54
30= 1 Paul Barton 0:54:20 0:56:10 0:58:08 1:06:07 1:15:40 5:10:25
30= 346 Neil Briggs 0:51:30 0:55:50 1:07:32 1:09:00 1:06:33 5:10:25
30= 353 Kerry Cooper 0:51:30 0:55:50 1:07:32 1:09:00 1:06:33 5:10:25
30= 360 Neil Fraser 0:49:40 1:02:04 0:58:26 1:06:18 1:13:57 5:10:25
30= 361 Andrew Golding 0:50:19 0:55:25 1:01:08 1:07:53 1:15:40 5:10:25
35 129 Robert Pelkey 0:54:20 0:54:14 0:55:06 1:03:03 1:29:06 5:15:49
36 61 Jon Watkins 0:55:50 1:02:55 1:07:26 1:10:01 1:06:47 5:22:59
37= 58 Fran Thorne 1:00:50 1:01:32 1:07:47 1:07:33 1:09:23 5:27:05
37= 354 Andy Cottrell 1:00:50 1:01:32 1:07:47 1:07:33 1:09:23 5:27:05
39= 52 Andrea Snow 1:00:20 1:06:10 1:10:47 1:07:38 1:12:21 5:37:16
39= 348 Mark Atkinson 1:00:20 1:06:10 1:10:47 1:05:36 1:14:23 5:37:16
41 367 Catherine Marriott 1:02:09 1:08:44 1:09:31 1:16:09 1:16:44 5:53:17
42= 180 Sue Osborne-Clamp 0:58:56 1:02:26 1:09:11 1:26:26 1:21:04 5:58:03
42= 351 Gemma Colling 0:58:56 1:02:26 1:09:11 1:26:26 1:21:04 5:58:03
44= 55 Kerry Surkitt 0:55:22 1:32:13 1:12:04 1:16:24 1:17:12 6:13:15
44= 59 Kathy Unwin 1:09:59 1:17:36 1:12:04 1:16:24 1:17:12 6:13:15
46 356 David Davidson 1:01:03 1:09:27 1:30:12 1:29:31 1:28:44 6:38:57
47 364 Carly Hills 1:20:33 1:20:59 1:23:02 1:25:01 1:26:10 6:55:45
48= 198 Lloyd McMurtary 1:22:35 1:23:09 1:24:59 1:26:52 1:46:14 7:23:49
48= 199 Charlie McMurtary 1:22:35 1:23:09 1:24:59 1:26:52 1:46:14 7:23:49
57 Donna Thomas 0:59:40 1:07:42 1:13:02 DNF
98 Rachael Robinson 1:08:52 1:17:31 1:38:33 DNF
102 Kevin O' Reilly 1:02:09 DNF
345 Dominique Brazier 0:59:40 1:07:42 1:13:02 DNF
358 Gary Fidler 0:43:13 0:41:19 0:42:50 0:47:06 DNF
371 David Marr 0:49:00 0:50:53 0:51:00 DNF

 

Position Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total Time
1 Pair James Larkin 0:37:25 Cathy Ralph 0:41:14 James Larkin 0:38:46 Cathy Ralph 0:42:40 James Larkin 0:39:03 3:19:08
2 Boxfit Jaguars Ross Finlay 0:37:46 Deb Collins 0:53:13 Terry Gilmartin 0:42:44 Chris Watts 0:45:30 Andy Nood 0:44:22 3:43:35
3 Boxfit Lions Dave Coard 0:37:27 Liam O'Connor 0:45:14 Gary Smith Sr 0:49:26 Rehka Arya 0:52:58 Colin Moore 0:40:48 3:45:53
4 Smells Like Team Spirit Darren Baldwin 0:43:43 Suzanne Baldwin 0:48:02 Matt Bushell 0:49:02 Keren Irving 0:59:13 Roger Taylor 0:26:43 3:46:43
5 Pompey Richard Loader 0:32:01 Richard Loader 0:32:36 Sharon Walding 0:52:02 Clare Hadley 0:56:36 Julie Loader 0:54:02 3:47:17
6 Boxfit Cheetahs Gary Smith 0:36:14 Antony Wells 0:43:59 Becca McGough 1:07:17 Gary Smith 0:47:07 Martin Moran 0:36:04 3:50:41
7 Boxfit Tigers Chris Cooper 0:37:22 Emma Maggott 0:42:38 Colin Moore Jr 0:44:59 Fergus Doyle 0:59:37 Harry Brewer 0:52:07 3:56:43
8 Marie Rose Paul Walding 0:44:00 Louise Millar 0:50:05 Neil Loader 0:35:27 Julian Swales 1:02:49 Lorraine Sassano 0:49:39 4:02:00
9 DRRC Gingerbreads Louise Molloy 0:50:34 Vicki Stevenson 0:57:36 Phil Wellicome 0:47:43 John Strange 0:46:31 Neil Stone 0:50:31 4:12:55
10 The Motley Crew Dawn Bilinham 0:49:00 Sheena Desborough 0:55:20 Sue Lewis 0:53:36 Paul MacDonald 0:47:18 Debra Tame 0:51:15 4:16:29
11 C'mon My Luvs Jeanette Walster 0:44:38 Martin Kidney 0:45:58 Greer Kidney 0:50:36 Marie Litchfield 1:01:38 A N Other 0:56:36 4:19:26
12 James and the Dames Louise Fuller 0:52:28 Sarah Jones 0:51:07 Maria Minett 0:53:39 Caroline Owers 0:47:52 James Thorpe 0:57:34 4:22:40
13 DRRC Angel Cakes Gary Bacon 0:49:00 Graham Cossey 0:57:16 Ellie Duffin 0:47:34 Jane Elliott 0:56:17 Gary Bacon 0:58:12 4:28:19
14 DRRC Cupcakes Ann Goodwin 1:06:21 Rachel Wykes 0:54:53 Elaine Hickman 0:52:01 Louise Lockwood 0:51:00 Jack Khurana 0:44:31 4:28:46
15 DRRC Battenbergs Kerry Bate 1:06:21 Martin Wykes 1:02:16 Karen Stone 1:03:25 Wendy Williams 0:47:56 Matthew MacColl 0:42:32 4:42:30

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results