Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Marathon Challenge – 21/22/23 June 2019


PositionNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:2500:49:3201:25:1602:43:13
2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:5100:50:1201:26:5102:45:54
3Tony LettsM >50Northampton Road Runners00:29:0900:50:3101:27:4202:47:22
4Simon MeadM >40Ramsey Road Runners00:29:2900:50:5201:27:3402:47:55
5Neil ShortenM >40Riverside Runners00:29:3600:51:1901:28:5202:49:47
6Rodrigo SantosM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:3900:52:3201:29:0302:52:14
7James ShinerM OpenRiverside Runners00:30:4100:52:4201:30:5402:54:17
8Nuno SantosM >40Riverside Runners00:31:1600:54:2501:32:4802:58:29
9Jon KempM >40Wellingborough & District00:32:0700:54:5401:35:0503:02:06
10Piers SerjeantM >40Riverside Runners00:32:2900:56:3701:35:2903:04:35
11Paul HuckleM OpenWellingborough & District00:31:5000:56:3101:37:3403:05:55
12Tom HaymanM OpenMarshall Milton Keynes00:31:2900:55:4401:39:1903:06:32
13Rob ParsonsM OpenRiverside Runners00:32:0900:56:5301:39:4003:08:42
14James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:32:1700:57:0501:40:3603:09:58
15Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:2100:58:3801:40:0403:12:03
16Steven ChurchM >40Hunts AC00:32:4001:00:4801:42:4403:16:12
17Paul WildmanM >50-00:34:3901:00:5401:41:4403:17:17
18Simon BoothbyM >50Riverside Runners00:34:5501:01:1501:41:1603:17:26
19Mike GoochM >50Wellingborough & District00:34:2601:00:0101:43:3203:17:59
20Steve ChilderleyM >40Riverside Runners00:34:5601:02:4801:42:0603:19:50
21Oliver JonesM >40Bedford Harriers00:33:4301:01:5101:46:2603:22:00
22Alistair LoveM OpenOrpington Road Runners00:35:0701:02:0001:45:4803:22:55
23Jo WindrumF >35Northampton Road Runners00:34:4401:02:0801:46:2103:23:13
24Michael BamfordM >50East London Runners00:35:2801:01:4001:46:2903:23:37
25Kurt SandersM OpenRiverside Runners00:31:5701:00:4501:51:2503:24:07
26Philip HadleyM >40Colworth Str1ders00:34:2401:01:0001:49:3103:24:55
27Stephanie MacLeodF OpenBedford Harriers00:36:4201:03:5401:48:5903:29:35
28Neil McDonaldM >50Wellingborough & District00:35:4801:04:1601:50:0603:30:10
29Selwyn ParrishM >50-00:37:5901:04:4401:50:5803:33:41
30Gary BarnesM >50Riverside Runners00:36:4101:04:5601:52:4703:34:24
31Martin NewtonM >40Wellingborough & District00:36:3101:05:1201:52:5403:34:37
32Paul SadlerM >40Riverside Runners00:36:3001:05:4801:53:4503:36:03
33Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:37:5701:08:3201:50:1903:36:48
34Ronnie AmbroseM >50Northampton Road Runners00:38:2901:06:3701:54:1703:39:23
35Chloe Haffenden (C)F OpenBedford Harriers00:37:3101:08:1401:56:1103:41:56
36Alastair FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:38:5201:20:1401:45:1103:44:17
37Stuart TrevallionM >50Colworth Str1ders00:36:5101:08:2301:59:0403:44:18
38Claire RultonF >35Bedford Harriers00:37:5501:08:4301:57:4503:44:23
39Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:37:5801:09:2601:57:2103:44:45
40Mark GarrettM >50Northampton Road Runners00:42:3101:08:5401:54:0103:45:26
41Louise KempF >35Wellingborough & District00:38:0101:07:4001:59:5403:45:35
42Darren BaldwinM >50Northampton Road Runners00:37:5301:06:3302:02:0103:46:27
43Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners00:39:2401:08:5601:58:2203:46:42
44Jeremy ReadM >40-00:39:3301:08:5102:00:4703:49:11
45Richard OgborneM >40Higham Harriers00:37:1001:09:5602:02:4503:49:51
46David JarrettM >60Silson Joggers AC00:40:5501:10:5801:58:1503:50:08
47Luke HadleyM Open-00:43:0001:07:3801:59:4703:50:25
48David Sheffield (C)M OpenColworth Str1ders00:35:3901:04:2602:10:3203:50:37
49Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:40:1301:10:4301:59:5703:50:53
50David BaileyM >40Team Balancise00:39:5601:10:1502:01:3403:51:45
51Christopher CollettM Open-00:39:2101:10:5502:02:4203:52:58
52Kirsty JonesF >35Bedford Harriers00:40:5801:11:2302:03:0703:55:28
53Trevor KingM >50Faversham RC00:38:3901:10:0502:06:5803:55:42
54Craig SmithM >50-00:41:1201:09:4302:05:1703:56:12
55David BlackburnM >60Northampton Road Runners00:39:4701:11:4902:05:0103:56:37
56Mark TinklerM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders00:41:3101:16:3701:59:2603:57:34
57Steve PriorM >50Northampton Road Runners00:41:0101:12:0002:05:3303:58:34
58Tony TsangM >40Portsmouth Joggers00:37:4101:08:3802:12:3203:58:51
59Natasha WainF >45Wellingborough & District00:41:3801:12:5202:04:4403:59:14
60Carole LambertF >45None00:41:4901:14:3602:02:5303:59:18
61Andrew PatemanM >40Riverside Runners00:41:3701:14:1702:04:3104:00:25
62Trevor HuffordM >60Riverside Runners00:38:4101:14:2902:09:0504:02:15
63Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners00:39:3701:15:1702:07:3604:02:30
64Zoe FianderF OpenOrpington Road Runners00:39:2701:13:2902:11:0304:03:59
65Natalie FairbairnF >45Riverside Runners00:41:5701:17:1302:09:0004:08:10
66Louise FollnerF OpenBrackley & District RC00:41:0901:16:0002:12:0904:09:18
67Nicholas BealM >40Faversham RC00:38:4501:16:0502:14:2804:09:18
68Martin LeesM >50Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers00:40:1501:14:5002:14:4804:09:53
69Louisiane FerlierF >35-00:42:2101:15:4202:12:3004:10:33
70Tony JonesM >50Bedford Harriers00:42:3701:15:4602:13:5304:12:16
71Vikki KempF >45-00:44:0501:16:4902:11:5504:12:49
72Marc SandersonM >40Wellingborough & District00:41:3101:15:3702:17:2904:14:37
73Sarah DaviesF >35David Lloyd Redway Runners00:39:2301:19:5102:15:5304:15:07
74Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners00:42:3501:17:4902:14:5604:15:20
75Stuart BullardM >40Bedford Harriers00:43:5701:16:3402:15:1004:15:41
76Gary DentonM >50Bedford Harriers00:43:0201:17:2902:15:3704:16:08
77Emma RitchieF Open-00:42:1801:18:1002:16:2104:16:49
78Mariella BuissonF >45Bedford Run Club00:43:5501:19:1302:14:1404:17:22
79Katy DaviesF >35Riverside Runners00:43:2601:18:4402:15:1504:17:25
80Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners00:42:4401:18:5502:19:5804:21:37
81Suzanne BaldwinF >45Northampton Road Runners00:43:5001:16:3802:22:4804:23:16
82Sarah EllwoodF >35Wellingborough & District00:41:1401:18:2602:23:4404:23:24
83Niki SerjeantF >45Riverside Runners00:47:5701:21:4702:16:5304:26:37
84Stuart BartonM >40East London Runners00:43:1001:20:2202:23:0504:26:37
85Rachel Le RouxF >35East London Runners00:44:3501:20:3502:23:1004:28:20
86Louise MillarF >45-00:44:4601:28:3602:16:4804:30:10
87Sarah HydeF >35Lonely Goat RC00:44:2801:21:1302:25:0904:30:50
88Joanna SmithF >45Northampton Road Runners00:45:3601:24:2102:24:5604:34:53
89Chris BeardM >40100 Marathon Club00:44:4701:22:5702:27:1804:35:02
90Rodney BryantM >40Faversham RC00:42:5601:20:3402:31:4404:35:14
91Stephen BrownM >50Faversham RC00:46:0501:24:4502:24:4804:35:38
92Chris FaddenM >50Bedford Harriers00:44:2701:22:0602:29:1904:35:52
93Ian MannM >50Wellingborough & District00:45:1201:22:2302:30:1804:37:53
94Yvonne ObrienF >35Faversham RC00:47:2501:22:1102:28:2804:38:04
95Joanne EdwardsF >45Wellingborough & District00:49:2601:26:1002:26:2304:41:59
96Divindra BainsF >45-00:50:5401:25:1002:26:5904:43:03
97Jenni FianderF >55Valley Hill Runners00:46:2801:23:4702:34:0604:44:21
98Kevin O'ReillyM >60Wellingborough & District00:58:3201:22:5102:23:0404:44:27
99Gavin SimpsonM >40Wellingborough & District00:45:5101:24:5902:34:1504:45:05
100Valerie AnslowF >55Wellingborough & District00:48:5301:26:3802:30:2804:45:59
101Catherine HemingwayF OpenRiverside Runners00:43:0201:26:0902:37:3304:46:44
102Sharon WaldingF >45-00:49:0701:28:3802:30:2704:48:12
103Diane HuffordF >55Riverside Runners00:47:5101:26:1602:34:0904:48:16
104Diana RexhepajF >45East London Runners00:49:0401:29:0702:30:2104:48:32
105Alison WrightF >45Riverside Runners00:47:1301:31:0002:31:1304:49:26
106Andrew KempM >40Colworth Str1ders00:52:1601:26:0102:31:5604:50:13
107Paula SolomonF >45Northampton Road Runners00:48:0301:25:5002:36:3104:50:24
108Jane RevellF >35Bedford Run Club00:49:5401:28:2202:33:0404:51:20
109Andrew CowanM >50-00:45:0301:26:4902:42:2004:54:12
110Mandy CrabbF >45Wellingborough & District00:49:1201:29:4502:36:0104:54:58
111Lynda RowseF >45Wellingborough & District00:46:3101:22:5002:47:2904:56:50
112Kirk JohnsonM >50East London Runners00:49:4701:29:3502:38:0004:57:22
113Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District00:46:3101:24:4902:47:2604:58:46
114Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:48:0001:27:5902:44:3605:00:35
115Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District00:49:5301:31:1802:40:4805:01:59
116Kelly StraceyF Open-00:49:2501:31:2502:44:1205:05:02
117Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:49:5601:31:0502:44:0705:05:08
118Ian KingstoneM >50Bedford Harriers00:46:0701:36:2802:43:4305:06:18
119Felicity AriesF >55Wellingborough & District00:50:5601:33:1902:43:4605:08:01
120Clare HadleyF >45-00:51:2701:33:3402:43:5705:08:58
121Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners00:53:4201:31:3202:44:3205:09:46
122Lynne ReganF >35Riverside Runners00:44:5601:35:5802:50:1605:11:10
123Jess FowlerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners00:53:4901:31:1002:48:5205:13:51
124Jo LettsF >45Northampton Road Runners00:53:4201:31:4202:49:1405:14:38
125Ruth SadlerF >35Riverside Runners00:51:1401:35:5902:50:1405:17:27
126Nathalie WilliamsF >45Riverside Runners00:53:3001:35:5802:50:1705:19:45
127Helen BlackburnF >45Northampton Road Runners00:53:0101:38:5902:49:1605:21:16
128Kris GordonM >40-00:57:0001:37:1402:47:2805:21:42
129Catherine MarriottF >55Biggleswade00:53:0601:42:5602:48:3505:24:37
130Karen LowerF >45Wellingborough & District00:54:0901:37:2502:54:5505:26:29
131Kevin MachinM >50Cairngorm Runners00:52:2101:36:3803:01:3305:30:32
132Peter CampbellM >40-00:56:0801:44:0003:01:2505:41:33
133Pam HemingwayF >55Riverside Runners00:55:1501:48:1103:07:3605:51:02
134Helen HubberF >35Northampton Road Runners00:55:0701:47:1203:14:3305:56:52
135Keren IrvingF >45Northampton Road Runners00:57:3601:46:3403:14:3305:58:43
136Sally GarrettF >55Northampton Road Runners00:59:0501:47:1103:14:5106:01:07
137Rachael RobinsonF Open-01:03:0201:49:2503:12:4306:05:10
138Ray BurkeM >60Running Buddies01:04:1701:58:4603:31:2006:34:23

 

Awards

AwardNameCategoryClub/TeamCol 5TrailHalf MTotal
M Open 1Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:28:2500:49:3201:25:1602:43:13
M Open 2Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:28:5100:50:1201:26:5102:45:54
M Open 3Tony LettsM >50Northampton Road Runners00:29:0900:50:3101:27:4202:47:22
 
M >40Simon MeadM >40Ramsey Road Runners00:34:3901:00:5401:27:3402:47:55
 
M >50Paul WildmanM >50-00:34:3901:00:5401:41:4403:17:17
 
M >60Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners00:37:5801:09:2601:57:2103:44:45
 
F Open 1Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:33:2100:58:3801:40:0403:12:03
F Open 2Jo WindrumF >35Northampton Road Runners00:34:4401:02:0801:46:2103:23:13
F Open 3Stephanie MacLeodF OpenBedford Harriers00:36:4201:03:5401:48:5903:29:35
 
F >35Claire RultonF >35Bedford Harriers00:37:5501:08:4301:57:4503:44:23
 
F >45Natasha WainF >45Wellingborough & District00:41:3801:12:5202:04:4403:59:14
 
F >55Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners00:42:3501:17:4902:14:5604:15:20
 
Unilever MDavid SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders00:35:3901:04:2602:10:3203:50:37
 
Unilever FChloe HaffendenF OpenBedford Harriers00:37:3101:08:1401:56:1103:41:56
 
Mick Clarke AwardRay BurkeM >60Running Buddies01:04:1701:58:4603:31:2006:34:23

 

Club Award:Club/Team NamePosition Points
1Riverside Runners26
2East London Runners41
3Wellingborough & District54
4Northampton Road Runners93
5Bedford Harriers119
6Colworth Str1ders167
7Faversham RC301

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results