Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Trail Race 8.1 – 22 June 2019


PositionNumberNameCategoryClub/TeamTime
1643Thomas GrimesM OpenEast London Runners00:49:32
2585Patrick BrownM OpenEast London Runners00:50:12
3569Tony LettsM 50-59Northampton Road Runners00:50:31
4606Simon MeadM 40-49Ramsey Road Runners00:50:52
5586Neil ShortenM 40-49Riverside Runners00:51:19
6522Rodrigo SantosM OpenRiverside Runners00:52:32
7685James ShinerM OpenRiverside Runners00:52:42
8523Nuno SantosM 40-49Riverside Runners00:54:25
9563Jon KempM 40-49Wellingborough & District00:54:54
10567Tom HaymanM OpenMarshall Milton Keynes00:55:44
11694Paul HuckleM OpenWellingborough & District00:56:31
12514Piers SerjeantM 40-49Riverside Runners00:56:37
13688Rob ParsonsM OpenRiverside Runners00:56:53
14611James NicholsM OpenEast London Runners00:57:05
15631Kelly BarnettF OpenWellingborough & District00:58:38
16703Karl HinerM 50-59Nice Tri00:59:27
17649Mike GoochM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:00:01
18660Colin CowperM Open-01:00:41
19641Kurt SandersM OpenRiverside Runners01:00:45
20616Steven ChurchM 40-49Hunts AC01:00:48
21695Paul WildmanM 50-59-01:00:54
22552Philip HadleyM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:01:00
23622Simon BoothbyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:01:15
24596Michael BamfordM 50-59East London Runners01:01:40
25618Oliver JonesM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:01:51
26652Alistair LoveM OpenOrpington Road Runners01:02:00
27548Jo WindrumF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:02:08
28635Steve ChilderleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:02:48
29587Stephanie MacLeodF OpenBedford Harriers01:03:54
30693Neil McDonaldM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:04:16
31684David SheffieldM OpenColworth Str1ders01:04:26
32568Selwyn ParrishM 50-59-01:04:44
33664Gary BarnesM 50-59Riverside Runners01:04:56
34526Martin NewtonM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:05:12
35708Paul SadlerM 40-49Riverside Runners01:05:48
36610Darren BaldwinM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:06:33
37542Ronnie AmbroseM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:06:37
38555Luke HadleyM Open-01:07:38
39564Louise KempF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:07:40
40659Ben HoweM Open-01:07:57
41600Chloe HaffendenF OpenBedford Harriers01:08:14
42667Stuart TrevallionM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:08:23
43696Dan BreydinM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:08:32
44571Tony TsangM 40-49Portsmouth Joggers01:08:38
45510Claire RultonF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:08:43
46604Richard HillM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:08:47
47677Jeremy ReadM 40-49-01:08:51
48518Mark GarrettM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:08:54
49590Steve SwanM OpenEast London Runners01:08:56
50578Paul NewellM 50-59Riverside Runners01:09:18
51705Dana ShinerF OpenRiverside Runners01:09:24
52623Maurice HemingwayM >60Riverside Runners01:09:26
53679Craig SmithM 50-59-01:09:43
54599Richard OgborneM 40-49Higham Harriers01:09:56
55533Trevor KingM 50-59Faversham RC01:10:05
56690Damiano RossettiM 50-59Colworth Str1ders01:10:07
57683David BaileyM 40-49Team Balancise01:10:15
58549Gavin HarrisM OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:10:43
59593Christopher CollettM Open-01:10:55
60613David JarrettM >60Silson Joggers AC01:10:58
61666Mark RoseM 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:11:01
62632Anthony SmithM 50-59Lonely Goat RC01:11:12
63619Kirsty JonesF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:11:23
64675Edwin ArmstrongM 40-49Bedford Run Club01:11:26
65698David BlackburnM >60Northampton Road Runners01:11:49
66545Steve PriorM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:12:00
67678Beverley TredgetF >55Bedford Harriers01:12:08
68527Natasha WainF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:12:52
69682Claire AdamsonF OpenBedford Harriers01:13:19
70654Zoe FianderF OpenOrpington Road Runners01:13:29
71581Andrew PatemanM 40-49Riverside Runners01:14:17
72557Trevor HuffordM >60Riverside Runners01:14:29
73561Carole LambertF 45-54None01:14:36
74628Martin LeesM 50-59Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers01:14:50
75709Roger TaylorM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:14:55
76579Kirsty MiddletonF OpenRiverside Runners01:15:17
77558Ian MulcahyM 50-59Riverside Runners01:15:29
78516Marc SandersonM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:15:37
79650Louisiane FerlierF 35-44-01:15:42
80702Tony JonesM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:15:46
81621Lucy BoothbyF 45-54Riverside Runners01:15:58
82547Louise FollnerF OpenBrackley & District RC01:16:00
83529Nicholas BealM 40-49Faversham RC01:16:05
84594Stuart BullardM 40-49Bedford Harriers01:16:34
85541Mark TinklerM >60Bedford Harriers/Colworth Str1ders01:16:37
86609Suzanne BaldwinF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:16:38
87662Vikki KempF 45-54-01:16:49
88560Natalie FairbairnF 45-54Riverside Runners01:17:13
89642Gary DentonM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:17:29
90601Nick WilsonM 50-59Northampton Road Runners01:17:32
91534Natalie KingF 45-54Faversham RC01:17:48
92540Wendy AmbroseF >55Northampton Road Runners01:17:49
93710Tom ClarkeM Open-01:18:05
94575Emma RitchieF Open-01:18:10
95686Sarah EllwoodF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:18:26
96503Rachel BrowningF 45-54-01:18:29
97665Katy DaviesF 35-44Riverside Runners01:18:44
98546Lee RadleyM 40-49Riverside Runners01:18:45
99595Jon DilworthM >60Northampton Road Runners01:18:55
100588Claire PollendineF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:19:01
101640Mariella BuissonF 45-54Bedford Run Club01:19:13
102646Amanda FrimanF >55Bedford Harriers01:19:23
103645Jo HewlettF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:19:33
104511Sarah DaviesF 35-44David Lloyd Redway Runners01:19:51
105638Peter FaddenM OpenBedford Harriers01:20:14
105=509Alastair FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:20:14
107538Stuart BartonM 40-49East London Runners01:20:22
108706Pedro CabritaM OpenNice Tri01:20:31
109597Rodney BryantM 40-49Faversham RC01:20:34
110658Rachel Le RouxF 35-44East London Runners01:20:35
111565Sarah HydeF 35-44Lonely Goat RC01:21:13
112680Kirsty HewittF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:21:31
113515Niki SerjeantF 45-54Riverside Runners01:21:47
114637Chris FaddenM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:22:06
115525Yvonne ObrienF 35-44Faversham RC01:22:11
116670Avtar KaurF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:22:13
117572Ian MannM 50-59Wellingborough & District01:22:23
118608Lynda RowseF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:22:50
119607Kevin O'ReillyM >60Wellingborough & District01:22:51
120524Chris BeardM 40-49100 Marathon Club01:22:57
121653Jenni FianderF >55Valley Hill Runners01:23:47
122582Joanna SmithF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:24:21
122=648Dawn BailhamF >55Northampton Road Runners01:24:21
124562Victoria ShawF 35-44Bedford Harriers01:24:24
125535Stephen BrownM 50-59Faversham RC01:24:45
126627Sarah RowseF OpenWellingborough & District01:24:49
127603Gavin SimpsonM 40-49Wellingborough & District01:24:59
128672Divindra BainsF 45-54-01:25:10
129614Viktor SzabadiM 50-59East London Runners01:25:21
130634Paula SolomonF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:25:50
131591Andrew KempM 40-49Colworth Str1ders01:26:01
132644Dawn HollowayF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:26:06
133625Catherine HemingwayF OpenRiverside Runners01:26:09
134647Joanne EdwardsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:26:10
135556Diane HuffordF >55Riverside Runners01:26:16
136592Valerie AnslowF >55Wellingborough & District01:26:38
137673Andrew CowanM 50-59-01:26:49
138700Richard GallivanM >60Bedford Harriers01:27:49
139704Rachael SmithF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:27:59
140598Jane RevellF 35-44Bedford Run Club01:28:22
141554Louise MillarF 45-54-01:28:36
142550Sharon WaldingF 45-54-01:28:38
143543Diana RexhepajF 45-54East London Runners01:29:07
144663Kirk JohnsonM 50-59East London Runners01:29:35
145711Rebecca SturgenF >55Wellingborough & District01:29:39
146506Mandy CrabbF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:29:45
147537Simon WallM 50-59-01:30:21
148671Alison WrightF 45-54Riverside Runners01:31:00
149536Rachel PalmerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:31:05
150639Jess FowlerF OpenNorthampton Road Runners01:31:10
151620Margaret BondF >55Wellingborough & District01:31:18
152701Kelly StraceyF Open-01:31:25
153544Karen EkeF >55Northampton Road Runners01:31:32
154699Jo LettsF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:31:42
155583Felicity AriesF >55Wellingborough & District01:33:19
156687Amy GoldbyF 35-44Leighton Buzzard Tri01:33:20
157689Sally HewittF >55Wellingborough & District01:33:26
158551Clare HadleyF 45-54-01:33:34
159636Loreto SheilsF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:33:39
160520Amber ConwayF 35-44Wellingborough & District01:34:30
161674Elizabeth KingF 35-44Bedford Run Club01:35:08
162539Vicki MillsF 45-54Riverside Runners01:35:57
163668Nathalie WilliamsF 45-54Riverside Runners01:35:58
163=713Lynne ReganF 35-44Riverside Runners01:35:58
165707Ruth SadlerF 35-44Riverside Runners01:35:59
166661Ian KingstoneM 50-59Bedford Harriers01:36:28
167566Kevin MachinM 50-59Cairngorm Runners01:36:38
168676Kris GordonM 40-49-01:37:14
169651Karen LowerF 45-54Wellingborough & District01:37:25
170697Helen BlackburnF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:38:59
171656Catherine MarriottF >55Biggleswade01:42:56
172655Peter CampbellM 40-49-01:44:00
173530Keren IrvingF 45-54Northampton Road Runners01:46:34
174519Sally GarrettF >55Northampton Road Runners01:47:11
175570Helen HubberF 35-44Northampton Road Runners01:47:12
175=602Sue O'SullivanF >55Northampton Road Runners01:47:12
177624Pam HemingwayF >55Riverside Runners01:48:11
178630Rachael RobinsonF Open-01:49:25
179712Tara BerryF OpenRiverside Runners01:51:18
180574Ray BurkeM >60Running Buddies01:58:46
181692Craig Hart
Ran short course
M 40-49Northampton Road Runners01:07:02

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1643Thomas Grimes00:49:3235-39
MEN - OPEN 2585Patrick Brown00:50:12Open
MEN - OPEN 3569Tony Letts00:50:3150-54
 
MEN - >40586Neil Shorten00:51:19
 
MEN - >50703Karl Hiner00:59:27
 
MEN - >60623Maurice Hemingway01:09:26
 
WOMEN - OPEN 1631Kelly Barnett00:58:38Open
WOMEN - OPEN 2548Jo Windrum01:02:0835-39
WOMEN - OPEN 3587Stephanie MacLeod01:03:54Open
 
WOMEN - >35564Louise Kemp01:07:40
 
WOMEN - >40510Claire Rulton01:08:43
 
WOMEN - >45678Beverley Tredget01:12:08
 
WOMEN - >50621Lucy Boothby01:15:58
 
WOMEN - >55540Wendy Ambrose01:17:49
 
WOMEN - >60646Amanda Friman01:19:23
 
UNILEVER MAN684David Sheffield01:04:26
 
UNILEVER WOMAN600Chloe Haffenden01:08:14

 

Club/Team Positions

PositionClub/Team NamePlacing Points
1Riverside Runners30
   Neil Shorten
   Rodrigo Santos
   James Shiner
   Nuno Santos
 
2East London Runners45
   Thomas Grimes
   Patrick Brown
   James Nichols
   Michael Bamford
 
3Wellingborough & District56
   Jon Kemp
   Paul Huckle
   Kelly Barnett
   Mike Gooch
 
4Northampton Road Runners107
   Tony Letts
   Jo Windrum
   Darren Baldwin
   Ronnie Ambrose
 
5Bedford Harriers144
   Oliver Jones
   Stephanie MacLeod
   Chloe Haffenden
   Claire Rulton
 
6Colworth Str1ders155
   Philip Hadley
   David Sheffield
   Stuart Trevallion
   Damiano Rossetti
 
7Faversham RC342
   Trevor King
   Nicholas Beal
   Natalie King
   Rodney Bryant
 
8Bedford Run Club470
   Edwin Armstrong
   Mariella Buisson
   Jane Revell
   Elizabeth King
 

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results