Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Colworth 5 17 June 2022


Pos Bib Name Category Club Gun Time Chip Time
1 62 Thomas Grimes M35-44 East London Runners 00:28:44 00:28:44
2 6 Damian Carr M35-44 Team Hour 7 00:28:54 00:28:54
3 53 Billy Fadden MSenior Bedford Harriers 00:29:51 00:29:51
4 84 Tony Letts M45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:31:15 00:31:14
5 189 Rachel Doherty FSenior Higham Harriers 00:31:20 00:31:20
6 250 Clare Rodseth FSenior Colworth Str1ders 00:31:56 00:31:54
7 80 Barry O'neill M35-44 - 00:32:55 00:32:54
8 102 Helen Buller F35-44 Riverside Runners 00:33:13 00:33:10
9 139 Adam Harris MSenior Riverside Runners 00:33:26 00:33:26
10 258 Benedict Cox MSenior - 00:34:01 00:34:00
11 240 Alistair Love M35-44 Orpington Road Runners 00:34:10 00:34:08
12 222 Brock Holcombe MSenior Team Balancise 00:34:23 00:34:22
13 256 Simon Harper M45-54 Bedford &County Ac 00:34:26 00:34:24
14 252 Kevin Willett M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:34:30 00:34:27
15 30 Piers Serjeant M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:34:39 00:34:38
16 5 Ilir Brecani M35-44 - 00:34:53 00:34:46
17 98 James Nichols M35-44 East London Runners 00:35:11 00:35:10
18 218 Ben Schofield MSenior - 00:35:37 00:35:30
19 239 Gary Barnes M55-64 Riverside Runners 00:35:38 00:35:32
20 142 Anthony Nethercott M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:35:40 00:35:38
21 234 Andy Weaver M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:35:49 00:35:46
22 29 Jo Windrum F35-44 - 00:35:52 00:35:48
23 243 Gemma Hoddle F35-44 Higham Harriers 00:36:26 00:36:25
24 190 Dan Doherty M45-54 Higham Harriers 00:36:26 00:36:25
25 3 Stuart Trevallion M55-64 Colworth Str1ders 00:36:32 00:36:28
26 207 Damiano Rossetti M55-64 Colworth Str1ders 00:36:44 00:36:35
27 26 Steve Childerley M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:36:51 00:36:46
28 208 Roy Wilman M55-64 - 00:36:54 00:36:49
29 91 Michael Bamford M55-64 East London Runners 00:37:34 00:37:31
30 149 Wayne Jowers M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:37:51 00:37:46
31 63 Heidi Langley F35-44 Team Balancise 00:38:02 00:37:57
32 99 Steve Dunstan M45-54 Desborough And Rothwell 00:38:16 00:38:15
33 144 Nigel Jeff M55-64 - 00:38:21 00:38:18
34 60 Hayley Bond F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:38:24 00:38:20
35 140 Kellie Judd F35-44 Riverside Runners 00:38:29 00:38:24
36 257 Steve Swan M35-44 East London Runners 00:38:32 00:38:28
37 87 Adam Hill MSenior - 00:38:36 00:38:35
38 245 Nathan Kenyon MSenior - 00:38:37 00:38:35
39 115 Simon Ashton MSenior Riverside Runners 00:38:39 00:38:38
40 244 Pete Mealing M35-44 Team Balancise 00:38:40 00:38:35
41 262 David Sheffield M35-44 Colworth Str1ders 00:39:08 00:39:01
42 186 Kat Miles F35-44 Riverside Runners 00:39:12 00:39:06
43 10 Mark Garrett M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:39:22 00:39:15
44 106 Oliver Jones M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:39:24 00:39:09
45 93 Craig Templeton M45-54 - 00:39:34 00:39:31
46 255 James Roberts M45-54 - 00:39:34 00:39:30
47 165 Dali Wu MSenior - 00:39:36 00:39:29
48 130 Gavin Harris M35-44 Northampton Road Runners 00:39:47 00:39:39
49 192 Ben Rowse MSenior - 00:39:49 00:39:38
50 110 Philip Hadley M45-54 Colworth Str1ders 00:39:51 00:39:44
51 237 Liam Ratcliffe MSenior - 00:39:54 00:39:47
52 20 Sarah Ellwood F45-54 - 00:40:03 00:39:58
53 7 Daniel Breydin M35-44 Northampton Road Runners 00:40:10 00:40:06
54 148 Gavin Hancock M35-44 - 00:40:18 00:40:13
55 24 Maurice Hemingway M65-74 Riverside Runners 00:40:32 00:40:26
56 135 James Goodman M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:40:32 00:40:02
57 131 Tony Tsang M35-44 Fetch Everyone 00:40:34 00:40:11
58 38 Matthew O'dell M45-54 - 00:40:36 00:40:32
59 23 Gary Mckeaveney M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:40:44 00:40:39
60 25 Lee Radley M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:40:45 00:40:39
61 47 David Blackburn M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:40:48 00:40:36
62 143 Bill Shingleton M45-54 Colworth Str1ders 00:40:51 00:40:37
63 49 Laura Marsh F45-54 Higham Harriers 00:40:53 00:40:38
64 263 Jay Willett MSenior - 00:41:00 00:40:57
65 198 Adam Foster MSenior Diamond Runners 00:41:02 00:40:55
66 120 Jonathan Powell MSenior Bedford Harriers 00:41:05 00:41:00
67 232 Alejandro Amezquita M45-54 Colworth Str1ders 00:41:05 00:41:05
68 94 Neil Titheridge M35-44 - 00:41:09 00:41:06
69 9 Julian Bent M45-54 - 00:41:10 00:40:42
70 61 Philip Bond M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:41:14 00:41:08
71 132 Kirsty Robertson FSenior - 00:41:47 00:41:17
72 210 Iain Berry M35-44 - 00:41:47 00:41:17
73 146 Ray Cooke M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:41:50 00:41:36
74 117 Bob Wells M75+ - 00:42:12 00:41:59
75 114 Ian Corby M65-74 - 00:42:17 00:42:08
76 54 Tim Long M55-64 - 00:42:25 00:42:13
77 238 Zoe Fiander F35-44 Orpington Road Runners 00:42:45 00:42:40
78 183 Joe Donaldson MSenior - 00:43:00 00:42:53
79 172 Emma Evans FSenior Riverside Runners 00:43:17 00:43:13
80 154 Marc Sanderson M35-44 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:43:34 00:43:25
81 103 Lawrence Folley M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:43:35 00:43:20
82 97 Carmine Cientanni M35-44 - 00:43:37 00:43:17
83 66 Chris Dowsett M35-44 Riverside Runners 00:43:38 00:43:24
84 59 Craig Losh MSenior Riverside Runners 00:43:51 00:43:37
85 153 Alan Griffiths M45-54 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:43:56 00:43:48
86 78 Carole Lambert F45-54 - 00:44:06 00:44:01
87 83 Christopher Collett M35-44 - 00:44:07 00:43:56
88 202 Nick Cross M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:44:16 00:44:00
89 155 Jonathan Nicholls M45-54 - 00:44:24 00:43:55
90 221 Michael Martin M55-64 Lonely Goat Rc 00:44:26 00:44:21
91 42 David Bailey M45-54 Team Balancise 00:44:29 00:44:17
92 157 Mike Daniels M45-54 Bushfield Joggers 00:44:33 00:44:19
93 19 Richard Ogborne M35-44 Higham Harriers 00:44:40 00:44:24
94 52 Simon Green MSenior Riverside Runners 00:44:50 00:44:40
95 58 Tony Jones M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:45:01 00:44:44
96 124 Michael Parks M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:45:01 00:44:31
97 116 Alan Mutch M55-64 Desborough And Rothwell 00:45:35 00:45:34
98 215 Adrian Reast M45-54 Team Balancise 00:45:49 00:45:38
99 163 Kris Gordon M45-54 - 00:45:57 00:45:46
100 122 Duncan Worthy M35-44 Diamond Runners 00:46:00 00:45:38
101 36 Philip Middleton M45-54 Team Balancise 00:46:03 00:45:57
102 191 Ricky Irons M45-54 Kettering Town Harriers 00:46:04 00:45:32
103 179 Phil Redden M65-74 Riverside Runners 00:46:05 00:45:34
104 178 Jack Redden MSenior - 00:46:06 00:45:34
105 145 Mark Tinkler M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:46:09 00:45:53
106 227 Dawn Donaldson F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:46:20 00:46:05
107 228 Mark Redwood M45-54 Tclub 00:46:20 00:46:06
108 212 Rebecca Stabler FSenior - 00:46:22 00:46:13
109 201 Sue Cross F55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:46:37 00:46:21
110 96 Lyndon Bird M35-44 Northampton Road Runners 00:46:41 00:46:28
111 14 Steve Prior M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:46:47 00:46:26
112 235 Jenni Fiander F65-74 Valley Hill Runners 00:47:15 00:47:06
113 11 Elaine Palmer F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:47:19 00:47:08
114 224 Lucy Boothby F55-64 Riverside Runners 00:47:21 00:47:11
115 68 Dominic Solomon M45-54 - 00:47:29 00:47:17
116 105 Kirsty Jones F35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:47:33 00:47:16
117 118 Edward Burnell MSenior - 00:47:34 00:47:05
118 67 Anthony Smith M45-54 Lonely Goat Rc 00:47:35 00:47:23
119 236 Gordon Fiander M65-74 Valley Hill Runners 00:47:41 00:47:35
120 107 Catherine Brugnoli F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:47:51 00:47:31
121 261 Paul Henry M35-44 - 00:47:52 00:47:21
122 193 Tom Brassington M65-74 Bedford Harriers 00:48:16 00:48:00
123 164 Keiron Jones MSenior - 00:48:20 00:48:20
124 259 Wendy Ambrose F55-64 - 00:48:32 00:47:59
125 260 Ronnie Ambrose M55-64 - 00:48:32 00:47:59
126 16 Steve Crane M65-74 Bedford Harriers 00:48:39 00:48:20
127 147 Tony Hale M65-74 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:48:44 00:48:30
128 57 Alison Ogborne F45-54 - 00:48:44 00:48:26
129 35 Elizabeth King F45-54 Bedford Run Club 00:49:10 00:48:47
130 72 Lynda Rowse F55-64 Diamond Runners 00:49:11 00:49:00
131 160 H Hadziabic M45-54 Sunlight Runners 00:49:19 00:49:00
132 65 Tony Barnes M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:49:21 00:49:06
133 211 Rob Macklin M55-64 Benger Hares 00:49:21 00:49:10
134 195 Suzanne Baldwin F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:49:38 00:49:28
135 159 P Hadziabic F55-64 Sunlight Runners 00:49:44 00:49:25
136 92 Rachel Cooke F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:49:54 00:49:38
137 225 Divindra Bains F55-64 - 00:49:55 00:49:31
138 231 Alan Lathall M45-54 Diamond Runners 00:50:18 00:50:08
139 70 Eva Kovacs F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:50:20 00:50:02
140 44 Jeanette Cheetham F55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:50:32 00:50:11
141 22 Robin Fiander M65-74 Bedford Harriers 00:50:41 00:50:24
142 128 Kristina Loza FSenior - 00:50:48 00:50:40
143 51 Dave Clough M35-44 Riverside Runners 00:51:14 00:51:00
144 220 Dave Marsh M45-54 - 00:51:26 00:51:05
145 31 Niki Serjeant F55-64 Riverside Runners 00:51:26 00:51:15
146 219 Donna Marshall F45-54 Team Balancise 00:51:26 00:51:05
147 113 Stuart Bullard M45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:51:28 00:51:09
148 254 Sophie Rodseth FSenior - 00:51:31 00:50:59
149 180 Sharon Evans F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:51:35 00:51:25
150 216 Jane Revell F35-44 Bedford Run Club 00:51:35 00:51:14
151 169 Diane Hufford F55-64 Riverside Runners 00:51:45 00:51:35
152 125 Jackie Irvine F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:51:50 00:51:30
153 90 Diana Rexhepaj F45-54 East London Runners 00:51:55 00:51:52
154 100 Gary Mycock M55-64 Team Balancise 00:52:00 00:51:51
155 112 Louise Millar F45-54 - 00:52:10 00:51:41
156 134 Lorraine Bennie F35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:52:16 00:51:56
157 123 Victoria Shaw F35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:52:30 00:52:11
158 209 Gary Denton M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:52:38 00:52:24
159 108 Clare Hadley F45-54 - 00:53:01 00:52:33
160 56 Debra Tame F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:53:01 00:52:35
161 214 Elin Barrett FSenior Bedford Harriers 00:54:11 00:53:39
162 41 Ian Mann M55-64 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:54:21 00:54:00
163 129 Sarah Crawley F35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:54:40 00:54:23
164 133 Richard Gallivan M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:54:51 00:54:33
165 73 Kevin Donovan M65-74 Diamond Runners 00:54:51 00:54:25
166 162 Rachael Smith FSenior Northampton Road Runners 00:55:08 00:54:44
167 89 Stuart Barton M45-54 East London Runners 00:55:16 00:55:02
168 48 Karen Eke F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:55:24 00:54:58
169 156 Mandy Walker F45-54 Bushfield Joggers 00:55:30 00:55:01
170 45 Jacqueline Armstrong F55-64 - 00:56:44 00:56:22
171 226 Andrew Lewis M55-64 - 00:56:55 00:56:42
172 76 Sue Summers F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:57:01 00:56:37
173 74 Julia Churcher-Upton F45-54 Diamond Runners 00:57:15 00:56:48
174 43 Jacinta Horne F55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:58:05 00:58:05
175 77 Emma Dixon-Kelly F45-54 Diamond Runners 00:58:37 00:58:10
176 205 Karen Barringer F45-54 - 00:58:45 00:58:22
177 15 Rachel Palmer FSenior - 00:58:49 00:58:21
178 46 Helen Blackburn F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:58:50 00:58:24
179 95 Sarah Rowse FSenior Wellingborough & District Ac 00:58:52 00:58:40
180 12 Michael Palmer M55-64 - 00:58:52 00:58:24
181 199 Natalie Fairbairn F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:59:23 00:59:08
182 55 Kevin Machin M55-64 Cairngorm Runners 00:59:33 00:59:05
183 40 Joanna Letts F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:59:48 00:59:22
184 173 Lenin Ageer M45-54 - 00:59:52 00:59:43
185 174 Janaki Ram Devireddy M45-54 - 00:59:53 00:59:53
186 82 Georgios Tetradis-Mairis M45-54 - 01:00:31 01:00:04
187 27 Chris Beard M45-54 100 Marathon Club 01:00:54 01:00:27
188 28 Irina Ollivere F35-44 - 01:00:54 01:00:26
189 88 Della Hyliands F55-64 Diamond Runners 01:01:12 01:01:03
190 166 Karen Lower F45-54 Wellingborough & District Ac 01:02:40 01:02:20
191 39 Neil Barratt M45-54 - 01:05:05 01:05:01
192 111 Julian Swailes M65-74 - 01:07:22 01:06:52
193 158 Nick Long M45-54 - 01:07:23 01:06:53
194 81 Sam Freeman F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 01:07:30 01:07:03
195 50 Paula Solomon F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 01:07:37 01:07:10
196 18 Sally Garrett F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 01:08:11 01:07:41
197 101 Keren Irving F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 01:08:11 01:07:40
198 126 Jo Talbot F45-54 Running Buddies 01:09:27 01:08:57
199 264 Peter Campbell M35-44 - 01:10:01 01:09:44
200 253 Adrian Smith M55-64 - 01:11:38 01:11:00
201 121 Louise Taylor F35-44 Diamond Runners 01:12:57 01:12:31
202 196 Darren Baldwin M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 01:14:15 01:13:53
203 13 Ian Kingstone M55-64 Bedford Harriers 01:36:31 01:35:52
204 175 Josine Nohlmans M35-44 - 01:36:32 01:35:53

 

Awards

MEN - OPEN 1st 62 Thomas Grimes 00:28:44
MEN - OPEN 2nd 6 Damian Carr 00:28:54
MEN - OPEN 3rd 53 Billy Fadden 00:29:51
MEN - 35-44 80 Barry O'Neill 00:32:55
MEN - 45-54 84 Tony Letts 00:31:15
MEN - 55-64 252 Kevin Willett 00:34:30
MEN - 65-74 24 Maurice Hemingway 00:40:32
MEN - 75+ 117 Bob Wells 00:42:12
WOMEN - OPEN 1st 189 Rachel Doherty 00:31:20
WOMEN - OPEN 2nd 250 Clare Rodseth 00:31:56
WOMEN - OPEN 3rd 102 Helen Buller 00:32:55
WOMEN - 35-44 29 Jo Windrum 00:35:52
WOMEN - 45-54 60 Hayley Bond 00:38:24
WOMEN - 55-64 201 Sue Cross 00:46:37
WOMEN - 65-74 235 Jenni Fiander 00:47:15
WOMEN - 75+
COLWORTH MAN 53 Billy Fadden 00:29:51
COLWORTH WOMAN 250 Clare Rodseth 00:31:56

 

Teams Women
Pos Team Top 3 Competitors
1 Riverside Runners Helen Buller
Hayley Bond
Kellie Judd
2 Higham Harriers Rachel Doherty
Gemma Hoddle
Laura Marsh
3 Bedford Harriers Sue Cross
Kirsty Jones
Catherine Brugnoli
4 Northampton Road Runners Elaine Palmer
Suzanne Baldwin
Debra Tame
5 Diamond Runners Lynda Rowse
Julia Churcher-Upton
Emma Dixon-Kelly
Teams Men
Pos Team Top 3 Competitors
1 East London Runners Thomas Grimes
James Nichols
Michael Bamford
2 Bedford Harriers Billy Fadden
Kevin Willett
Wayne Jowers
3 Riverside Runners Adam Harris
Piers Serjeant
Gary Barnes
4 Northampton Road Runners Tony Letts
Mark Garrett
Gavin Harris
5 Colworth Str1ders Stuart Trevallion
Damiano Rossetti
Nathan Kenyon
6 Team Balancise Brock Holcombe
Pete Mealing
David Bailey
7 Wellingborough & District Ac Marc Sanderson
Alan Griffiths
Tony Hale
8 Diamond Runners Adam Foster
Duncan Worthy
Alan Lathall

 

2021 Results 2022 Results
2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results