Colworth Str1ders

 

 

Marathon Challenge – 17/18/19 June 2022


Pos Bib Name Category Club Five Trail Half Total
1 6 Damian Carr M35-44 Team Hour 7 00:28:54 00:51:50 01:23:34 02:44:22
2 62 Thomas Grimes M35-44 East London Runners 00:28:44 00:51:53 01:24:49 02:45:30
3 53 Billy Fadden MSenior Bedford Harriers 00:29:51 00:54:07 01:24:17 02:48:19
4 84 Tony Letts M45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:31:14 00:54:07 01:31:07 02:56:33
5 115 Simon Ashton MSenior Riverside Runners 00:38:38 00:54:14 01:29:25 03:02:23
6 87 Adam Hill MSenior - 00:38:35 00:54:41 01:32:38 03:06:03
7 102 Helen Buller F35-44 Riverside Runners 00:33:10 00:58:02 01:35:33 03:06:53
8 139 Adam Harris MSenior Riverside Runners 00:33:26 00:58:35 01:37:51 03:09:58
9 98 James Nichols M35-44 East London Runners 00:35:10 01:00:24 01:41:53 03:17:33
10 26 Steve Childerley M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:36:46 01:01:26 01:40:21 03:18:49
11 3 Stuart Trevallion M55-64 Colworth Str1ders 00:36:28 01:02:30 01:40:14 03:19:26
12 91 Michael Bamford M55-64 East London Runners 00:37:31 01:02:11 01:39:49 03:19:41
13 29 Jo Windrum F35-44 - 00:35:48 01:03:15 01:43:31 03:22:44
14 208 Roy Wilman M55-64 - 00:36:49 01:05:00 01:40:52 03:22:52
15 142 Anthony Nethercott M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:35:38 01:02:46 01:45:59 03:24:33
16 207 Damiano Rossetti M55-64 Colworth Str1ders 00:36:35 01:02:57 01:46:29 03:26:24
17 240 Alistair Love M35-44 Orpington Road Runners 00:34:08 01:04:37 03:10:35 03:28:06
18 60 Hayley Bond F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:38:20 01:04:27 01:47:33 03:30:30
19 144 Nigel Jeff M55-64 - 00:38:18 01:06:49 01:46:46 03:32:05
20 149 Wayne Jowers M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:37:46 01:04:14 01:51:30 03:33:45
21 7 Daniel Breydin M35-44 Northampton Road Runners 00:40:06 01:07:06 01:47:24 03:34:54
22 245 Nathan Kenyon MSenior - 00:38:35 01:07:19 03:10:35 03:36:26
23 110 Philip Hadley M45-54 Colworth Str1ders 00:39:44 01:06:40 01:51:14 03:37:53
24 120 Jonathan Powell MSenior Bedford Harriers 00:41:00 01:07:44 01:49:21 03:38:21
25 93 Craig Templeton M45-54 - 00:39:31 01:06:49 01:52:55 03:39:21
26 61 Philip Bond M45-54 Riverside Runners 00:41:08 01:07:20 01:52:00 03:40:43
27 262 David Sheffield M35-44 Colworth Str1ders 00:39:01 01:06:31 03:10:35 03:40:45
28 135 James Goodman M35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:40:02 01:07:10 01:52:58 03:40:47
29 94 Neil Titheridge M35-44 - 00:41:06 01:06:53 01:52:59 03:41:05
30 99 Steve Dunstan M45-54 Desborough And Rothwell 00:38:15 01:06:39 01:59:24 03:44:32
31 10 Mark Garrett M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:39:15 01:09:07 01:55:52 03:44:39
32 117 Bob Wells M75+ - 00:41:59 01:09:29 01:53:08 03:45:04
33 132 Kirsty Robertson FSenior - 00:41:17 01:13:52 01:49:24 03:45:27
34 24 Maurice Hemingway M65-74 Riverside Runners 00:40:26 01:09:36 01:55:42 03:46:04
35 143 Bill Shingleton M45-54 Colworth Str1ders 00:40:37 01:10:57 01:56:52 03:48:57
36 54 Tim Long M55-64 - 00:42:13 01:10:37 01:56:23 03:49:39
37 172 Emma Evans FSenior Riverside Runners 00:43:13 01:09:28 01:57:38 03:50:34
38 131 Tony Tsang M35-44 Fetch Everyone 00:40:11 01:10:11 01:59:40 03:50:50
39 38 Matthew O'Dell M45-54 - 00:40:32 01:09:29 02:00:49 03:51:04
40 140 Kellie Judd F35-44 Riverside Runners 00:38:24 01:08:16 02:06:10 03:53:03
41 19 Richard Ogborne M35-44 Higham Harriers 00:44:24 01:11:30 01:59:19 03:55:46
42 66 Chris Dowsett M35-44 Riverside Runners 00:43:24 01:12:47 02:00:12 03:56:51
43 238 Zoe Fiander F35-44 Orpington Road Runners 00:42:40 01:12:22 03:10:35 03:57:25
44 153 Alan Griffiths M45-54 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:43:48 01:12:56 02:01:32 03:58:44
45 47 David Blackburn M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:40:36 01:15:16 02:03:46 04:00:18
46 124 Michael Parks M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:44:31 01:13:47 02:01:04 04:00:18
47 83 Christopher Collett M35-44 - 00:43:56 01:14:51 02:02:55 04:02:14
48 78 Carole Lambert F45-54 - 00:44:01 01:15:37 02:02:50 04:02:43
49 59 Craig Losh MSenior Riverside Runners 00:43:37 01:13:06 02:07:49 04:05:01
50 14 Steve Prior M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:46:26 01:15:51 02:05:29 04:08:33
51 122 Duncan Worthy M35-44 Diamond Runners 00:45:38 01:17:42 02:05:25 04:09:32
52 97 Carmine Cientanni M35-44 - 00:43:17 01:16:56 02:10:26 04:11:34
53 191 Ricky Irons M45-54 Kettering Town Harriers 00:45:32 01:18:56 02:08:31 04:13:46
54 179 Phil Redden M65-74 Riverside Runners 00:45:34 01:18:55 02:08:30 04:13:46
55 154 Marc Sanderson M35-44 Wellingborough & District Ac 00:43:25 01:15:23 02:14:29 04:13:47
56 178 Jack Redden MSenior - 00:45:34 01:18:56 02:08:30 04:13:47
57 68 Dominic Solomon M45-54 - 00:47:17 01:18:07 02:07:58 04:14:02
58 159 P Hadziabic F55-64 Sunlight Runners 00:49:25 01:19:56 02:10:05 04:20:10
59 260 Ronnie Ambrose M55-64 - 00:47:59 01:20:59 03:10:35 04:21:40
60 259 Wendy Ambrose F55-64 - 00:47:59 01:20:59 03:10:35 04:21:40
61 96 Lyndon Bird M35-44 Northampton Road Runners 00:46:28 01:25:08 02:09:59 04:22:25
62 58 Tony Jones M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:44:44 01:19:24 02:22:27 04:27:19
63 235 Jenni Fiander F65-74 Valley Hill Runners 00:47:06 01:21:23 03:10:35 04:27:32
64 11 Elaine Palmer F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:47:08 01:20:52 02:19:42 04:28:23
65 196 Darren Baldwin M55-64 Northampton Road Runners 01:13:53 01:10:24 02:03:29 04:28:34
66 116 Alan Mutch M55-64 Desborough And Rothwell 00:45:34 01:25:52 02:20:24 04:32:05
67 225 Divindra Bains F55-64 - 00:49:31 01:25:39 02:17:21 04:33:17
68 145 Mark Tinkler M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:45:53 01:25:26 02:22:05 04:34:05
69 92 Rachel Cooke F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:49:38 01:22:44 02:22:57 04:36:00
70 160 H Hadziabic M45-54 Sunlight Runners 00:49:00 01:27:20 02:19:07 04:36:02
71 134 Lorraine Bennie F35-44 Bedford Harriers 00:51:56 01:25:10 02:18:17 04:36:10
72 125 Jackie Irvine F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:51:30 01:25:51 02:18:56 04:37:03
73 180 Sharon Evans F45-54 Riverside Runners 00:51:25 01:25:43 02:19:50 04:37:25
74 169 Diane Hufford F55-64 Riverside Runners 00:51:35 01:26:17 02:20:43 04:39:01
75 70 Eva Kovacs F45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:50:02 01:28:06 02:21:07 04:39:59
76 163 Kris Gordon M45-54 - 00:45:46 01:28:33 02:25:14 04:40:22
77 90 Diana Rexhepaj F45-54 East London Runners 00:51:52 01:27:26 02:30:28 04:49:58
78 211 Rob Macklin M55-64 Benger Hares 00:49:10 01:25:06 02:11:15 04:50:45
79 195 Suzanne Baldwin F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:49:28 01:28:33 02:33:18 04:52:06
80 48 Karen Eke F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:54:58 01:28:24 02:29:38 04:54:07
81 108 Clare Hadley F45-54 - 00:52:33 01:31:16 02:34:09 04:59:03
82 209 Gary Denton M55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:52:24 01:26:24 02:11:15 04:59:11
83 56 Debra Tame F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:52:35 01:29:12 02:39:45 05:02:42
84 72 Lynda Rowse F55-64 Diamond Runners 00:49:00 01:34:20 02:41:12 05:05:24
85 156 Mandy Walker F45-54 Bushfield Joggers 00:55:01 01:33:26 02:36:25 05:05:59
86 51 Dave Clough M35-44 Riverside Runners 00:51:00 01:33:11 02:44:24 05:09:07
87 43 Jacinta Horne F55-64 Bedford Harriers 00:58:05 01:40:03 02:34:54 05:13:48
88 95 Sarah Rowse FSenior Wellingborough & District Ac 00:58:40 01:34:20 02:41:13 05:15:05
89 113 Stuart Bullard M45-54 Bedford Harriers 00:51:09 01:39:43 02:48:47 05:20:23
90 15 Rachel Palmer FSenior - 00:58:21 01:43:34 02:53:00 05:36:06
91 46 Helen Blackburn F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 00:58:24 01:46:21 02:53:07 05:39:06
92 40 Joanna Letts F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 00:59:22 01:45:17 02:55:50 05:41:42
93 39 Neil Barratt M45-54 - 01:05:01 01:44:11 02:59:50 05:49:17
94 55 Kevin Machin M55-64 Cairngorm Runners 00:59:05 01:45:00 03:08:28 05:53:39
95 101 Keren Irving F45-54 Northampton Road Runners 01:07:40 01:53:45 03:05:18 06:07:57
96 18 Sally Garrett F55-64 Northampton Road Runners 01:07:41 01:53:46 03:05:18 06:07:59
97 111 Julian Swailes M65-74 - 01:06:52 01:51:29 03:10:35 06:10:14
98 264 Peter Campbell M35-44 - 01:09:44 02:01:13 03:15:39 06:27:17
99 13 Ian Kingstone M55-64 Bedford Harriers 01:35:52 02:39:32 02:53:26 07:09:35

 

2021 Results 2022 Results
2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results