Colworth Str1ders

 

Colworth 5 – 18 June 1993


Position Runner No. Name Team Time
1 2 N Drake 715 Flying Hamptons 0:26:29
2 5 G Dennis Bedford Harriers 0:27:25
3 4 T Barnes Bedford Harriers 0:27:56
4 3 R Beard 738 0:28:08
5 112 F Tansey 948 0:29:02
6 207 J Piron 926 0:29:32
7 123 R Reavley Bedford & County 0:29:41
8 6 J Shearer Bedford Harriers 0:29:53
9 281 J Sparks Bedford Harriers 0:30:02
10 174 J Bell 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:30:12
11 321 K Bradford Unipath 0:30:15
12 103 C Ebden 957 Analytical 0:30:31
13 57 K Molloy 0:30:53
14 164 L Ball PBI Cambridge 0:30:55
15 1 R Piron 730 0:31:08
16 264 D Lewis Peterborough AC 0:31:17
17 85 G Collins 957 Analytical 0:31:28
18 127 M Granger Bedford & County 0:31:32
19 110 M Whiteman Bedford Harriers 0:31:34
20 60 A Hilliard 917 0:31:39
21 356 J Donovan Bedford & County 0:31:41
22 199 J Robinson 734 PMT 0:31:44
23 105 J Harris 957 Analytical 0:31:53
24 311 A Nydegga 0:32:02
25 97 J Irwin 957 Analytical 0:32:06
26 205 M O'Connor 715 Flying Hamptons 0:32:09
27 82 D Holt 0:32:22
28 114 P Cheetham 941 Chemostatix 0:32:23
29 292 S Gaunt Bedford & County 0:32:26
30 25 R Sparkes 958 Peglegs 0:32:41
31 169 D Reilly 933 0:32:49
32 168 M Lancaster Bedford & County 0:32:59
33 320 D Tolley 941 Chemostatix 0:33:03
34 142 D Sharp 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:33:05
35 89 D Machin Sunlight Runners 0:33:06
36 173 A Wooten 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:33:33
37 340 T Farnsworth 0:33:35
38 124 S Davis Bedford & County 0:33:37
39 122 G Davis Bedford & County 0:33:38
40 278 P Davies Bedford Harriers 0:33:46
41 211 I Soaft Oakley Joggers 0:33:56
42 107 B Clark 0:34:05
42= 286 B Thompson Bedford Harriers 0:34:05
42= 351 M Sewell 921 Beverages 0:34:05
45 18 S Hardy 754 Fast-Track 0:34:09
46 187 K Ayre Bedford & County 0:34:12
47 163 C Chapman PBI Cambridge 0:34:14
48 284 D Rabbit Bedford Harriers 0:34:15
49 17 T Hodgson 754 Fast-Track 0:34:20
49= 186 W du Chantier Holland 0:34:20
51 45 M Spillane 737 Dragon Chasers 0:34:24
52 210 G Armstrong Oakley Joggers 0:34:28
53 125 D Goff Bedford & County 0:34:35
54 267 J Middlemiss Jim's Joggers 0:34:38
55 294 B Pinsent Bedford 0:34:41
56 111 R Noble Bedford & County 0:34:46
57 59 I Jarvis 712 0:35:02
57= 106 M Tinkler 957 Analytical 0:35:02
59 144 N Tropman 0:35:15
60 167 L Vincent PBI Cambridge 0:35:29
61 263 S Furzeland Yaxley Runners 0:35:32
62 24 K Bain 958 Peglegs 0:35:33
62= 224 M Heaney 0:35:33
62= 275 C Tranter Bedford Harriers 0:35:33
65 288 J Marchant Bedford Harriers 0:35:35
66 11 D Parmar 754 Fast-Track 0:35:44
67 243 M Cartwright 0:35:55
68 44 N Freeman 737 Dragon Chasers 0:36:10
69 185 P Klunder Holland 0:36:19
70 72 M Adair 0:36:21
71 333 A Cooper 0:36:23
72 53 R Kester 737 Dragon Chasers 0:36:32
73 145 R James 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:36:35
74 276 T Mums Bedford Harriers 0:36:37
75 23 W Young 958 Peglegs 0:36:39
76 27 A Parsons 958 Peglegs 0:36:43
77 285 D Bright Bedford Harriers 0:36:45
78 148 E Kirk 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:36:47
79 242 I Cartwright 914 ICAU Magnums 0:36:50
80 184 E Rosing Holland 0:36:55
81 244 T Horsman 914 ICAU Magnums 0:36:59
82 296 P Darnell Unipath 0:37:03
83 192 P Buckley 734 PMT 0:37:05
84 223 N Batty PBI Cambridge 0:37:09
85 338 S Jobling 956 Jumping Genes 0:37:18
86 277 W Bowden Bedford Harriers 0:37:19
87 151 C Holt 946 Biofizz 0:37:22
88 222 I Downie 773 0:37:26
89 250 P Crossman 715 Flying Hamptons 0:37:33
90 300 P Coote 948 0:37:36
91 126 D Goff Bedford & County 0:37:37
91= 282 J Keenan Bedford Harriers 0:37:37
93 208 R Lucas 0:37:41
94 229 M Prior Unipath 0:37:42
95 143 A Davies 0:37:47
96 314 A Hellyer 956 Jumping Genes 0:37:50
97 153 C Stuart 946 Biofizz 0:37:56
98 303 R Safford 730 0:37:58
98= 283 B Bright Bedford Harriers 0:37:58
100 129 M Holmes 730 0:38:02
101 195 I Slack 734 PMT 0:38:05
102 353 J Mackay 921 Beverages 0:38:19
103 202 A Hazeldine 0:38:24
104 200 U Duckworth 0:38:25
105 66 M Dixit 738 0:38:26
106 337 E Badell 754 Fast-Track 0:38:33
107 262 H Cooke Peterborough AC 0:38:39
108 280 V Sparks Bedford Harriers 0:38:42
108= 319 G Mycock 941 Chemostatix 0:38:42
110 63 M Lammin 0:39:01
111 233 D Gunvante 914 ICAU Magnums 0:39:12
112 203 H Huskinson 715 Flying Hamptons 0:39:17
113 357 Mr Grey Bedford Harriers 0:39:19
114 73 J Mitchell 941 Chemostatix 0:39:22
115 179 A Russell 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:39:23
116 61 R Crawford 0:39:25
117 359 R Lancaster 0:39:26
118 76 J Rainbow Security 0:39:33
119 231 T Loles Unipath 0:39:36
120 165 P Jack PBI Cambridge 0:39:37
120= 339 R Brivot 0:39:37
122 9 J Kendall Grantham, Lincs 0:39:41
123 154 T Evans 946 Biofizz 0:39:52
124 162 N MacLachlan Quest Ashford 0:40:02
125 345 T Williams 0:40:07
126 183 F Meijer Holland 0:40:09
126= 116 S Aldridge 933 0:40:09
128 20 R Davies 754 Fast-Track 0:40:15
129 121 M Green 933 0:40:19
130 26 G Carter 958 Peglegs 0:40:20
131 193 J Morrow 734 PMT 0:40:24
132 13 B Wright 754 Fast-Track 0:40:33
133 201 P Collins 953 0:40:54
134 293 B Caiger Bedford & County 0:41:18
135 261 L Cooke Peterborough AC 0:41:26
136 134 B Wells 730 0:41:29
137 254 C Jarman 956 Jumping Genes 0:41:39
138 212 T Beard Oakley Joggers 0:41:40
139 290 S Fisher Bedford Harriers 0:41:41
140 161 F McCormack 739 0:41:43
141 291 P Buzzle Bedford Harriers 0:41:53
141= 216 P Winch 951 0:41:53
143 96 T Cooke 0:42:04
144 323 T Ward 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:42:13
145 248 K Ward 715 Flying Hamptons 0:42:16
145= 239 J Mead 914 ICAU Magnums 0:42:16
147 279 S Davies Bedford Harriers 0:42:28
148 252 P Stephenson 951 0:43:16
149 215 G Parkinson 0:43:21
150 14 R Quadling 754 Fast-Track 0:43:28
151 67 P Edwards 0:43:38
152 147 N Dhadli 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:43:42
153 194 M Hammond 734 PMT 0:43:45
154 236 A Becks 914 ICAU Magnums 0:43:47
155 19 A Mack 754 Fast-Track 0:43:52
156 68 R French 0:43:55
157 206 P Stuart 715 Flying Hamptons 0:44:03
158 15 J Searle 754 Fast-Track 0:44:04
159 90 V Machin Sunlight Runners 0:44:13
160 214 M Watkinson 0:44:40
161 171 T Lu 916 0:44:51
162 62 P Leadbeater 712 0:44:53
163 246 P Horsman 0:44:55
164 136 M Devereux 730 0:45:05
165 178 H Russell 0:45:15
166 213 C Armstrong Oakley Joggers 0:45:17
167 336 T Highfield 754 Fast-Track 0:45:19
167= 325 W Stewart 911 Bifi Boys 0:45:19
169 95 E Kaudeur 730 0:45:36
170 140 C McClean 798 Patents Division 0:45:43
171 238 L Thomas 914 ICAU Magnums 0:45:49
172 326 J Lewis 911 Bifi Boys 0:45:52
173 91 M Inger Sunlight Runners 0:46:07
174 346 J Dixon 957 Analytical 0:46:14
175 156 D Farrer 946 Biofizz 0:46:16
176 117 D Aldridge 0:46:25
177 180 M Sargeant 0:46:41
178 253 J Stephenson 0:47:00
179 324 B Hurling 911 Bifi Boys 0:47:07
180 265 T Freshwater 0:47:17
181 35 T Cook 737 Dragon Chasers 0:47:24
182 92 R Brace Sunlight Runners 0:47:26
183 182 K Wooten 0:47:42
183= 249 R Thorp 715 Flying Hamptons 0:47:42
185 204 J Groome 715 Flying Hamptons 0:47:53
186 177 S Symien 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:48:49
187 10 V Winch Grantham, Lincs 0:49:27
188 232 G Loles Unipath 0:50:00
189 139 S Kirsch 798 Patents Division 0:50:06
190 355 T Wright 0:51:19
190= 100 C Smith 957 Analytical 0:51:19
192 328 D Hughes 911 Bifi Boys 0:51:22
193 327 P Harris 911 Bifi Boys 0:51:47
194 120 R Rodford 730 0:51:56
194= 301 J Larbey 0:51:56
196 316 T Hall-Manning 730 0:52:33
197 84 E Green 0:52:47
198 289 C Marchant Bedford Harriers 0:54:02
199 69 P French 793 0:54:23
199= 190 N Gribble 734 PMT 0:54:23
201 255 S Patrick 0:54:24
202 256 D Webb 0:54:42
203 64 P Chamberlain 0:54:44
204 16 B Gilbey 754 Fast-Track 0:55:56
205 54 F Kester 0:56:01
206 83 B Green 0:56:02
207 322 J Crawford Chemistry 0:56:10
208 226 A Lips 946 Biofizz 0:56:36
209 115 C Williams 0:56:45
210 354 K Luck 0:58:04
211 160 D Pope 730 0:58:47
211= 43 O Wishart 737 Dragon Chasers 0:58:47
213 38 D Wishart 0:58:49
213= 149 J Davies 922 Gledhills Gallop 0:58:49
215 74 V Wood 715 Flying Hamptons 0:59:47
215= 71 T Smith 715 Flying Hamptons 0:59:47
217 141 L Watkinson 798 Patents Division 1:00:18
218 225 C Moriarty 958 Peglegs 1:00:40
219 330 S Cooper 1:01:31
220 329 G Gilpin 730 1:01:44
220= 138 K Edwards 798 Patents Division 1:01:44
222 309 R Governor 914 ICAU Magnums 1:02:00
223 343 K Kelly 937 1:02:43
224 146 J Low 922 Gledhills Gallop 1:03:25
225 302 S Larbey 1:04:31
226 86 P Jones 738 1:04:43
227 188 M Snow 730 1:05:03
228 29 J Little 956 Jumping Genes 1:05:28
229 118 M Spring 1:05:33
230 50 M Spurgeon 737 Dragon Chasers 1:05:50
231 41 D Dimmock 737 Dragon Chasers 1:06:22
231= 31 C Barritt 957 Analytical 1:06:22
233 87 S McKay 707 1:06:50
233= 88 S Litchfield 707 1:06:50
235 191 L Churchman 734 PMT 1:07:00
236 79 C McKirgan 948 1:07:59
236= 78 H Steels 948 1:07:59
236= 347 P McClure 948 1:07:59
239 80 M Jones 948 1:08:49
240 81 R Jones 1:08:50
241 77 S Glanville-Hughes 948 1:08:53
242 52 P Hartop 737 Dragon Chasers 1:09:56
243 334 A Gilpin 1:11:09
244 75 M Wood 1:11:50
244= 70 A Smith 948 1:11:50
244= 331 R Gilpin 1:11:50
244= 273 B Jassal 737 Dragon Chasers 1:11:50
244= 65 M Kitchener 1:11:50
249 55 W Kester 1:12:32
250 259 D Killner 1:12:36
251 258 S Webb 956 Jumping Genes 1:12:39
251= 257 P Webb 1:12:39
253 308 C Borre 914 ICAU Magnums 1:13:13
253= 306 S Garcia 914 ICAU Magnums 1:13:13
255 170 V Kester 1:13:25
256 32 A Sarll 738 1:13:26
257 33 C Sarll 1:13:29
257= 34 P Kelly 1:13:29
259 133 A Holmes 1:13:32
260 131 C Holmes 1:13:36
261 130 P Holmes 1:14:12
262 132 B Holmes 1:14:13
263 312 R Joyce 715 Flying Hamptons 1:14:42
264 99 D Mayes 957 Analytical 1:15:04
264= 101 S Colbert 957 Analytical 1:15:04
266 42 D Chamberlain 737 Dragon Chasers 1:15:07
267 48 N Rollings 737 Dragon Chasers 1:15:27
268 228 J Wright 730 1:17:58
269 349 C Kitchener 1:18:17
270 348 M Powell 1:18:18
271 109 P Martin 957 Analytical 1:19:28
271= 108 S Duthie 957 Analytical 1:19:28
273 274 J Bolland 737 Dragon Chasers 1:19:38
274 218 L Wooten 1:20:10
275 47 T Sanders 737 Dragon Chasers 1:20:35
275= 46 L Meech 737 Dragon Chasers 1:20:35
275= 98 C Hoddle 957 Analytical 1:20:35
278 197 A Lea 1:21:19
279 269 J Webb Jim's Joggers 1:21:30
279= 270 M Wildman 1:21:30
281 128 K Dixon 922 Gledhills Gallop 1:21:40
282 49 G Qualter 737 Dragon Chasers 1:22:07
283 272 S Fletcher 738 1:22:11
283= 271 S Keech 737 Dragon Chasers 1:22:11
285 37 L Ingram 737 Dragon Chasers 1:22:21
286 196 L Lea 737 Dragon Chasers 1:22:46
287 247 J Horsman 1:23:26
288 93 A Pearce 1:23:59
288= 94 L Pearce 730 1:23:59
290 245 D Horsman 1:25:08
290= 305 V Cartwright 914 ICAU Magnums 1:25:08
290= 358 JH Evans 730 1:25:08
293 304 A Smith 1:27:51
294 307 M Sawatchupong 914 ICAU Magnums 1:28:11
294= 240 D Houchin 914 ICAU Magnums 1:28:11
296 241 J Wong 914 ICAU Magnums 1:28:16
296= 315 L Bayes 1:28:16
298 172 C Lindley 917 1:28:20
299 342 P Wright 1:28:25
299= 341 R Bass 1:28:25
301 198 C Slack 1:28:32
302 251 N Dunbar 734 PMT 1:28:34
303 189 R Jackson 734 PMT 1:28:38
304 137 T Elliot 798 Patents Division 1:28:49
305 220 J Mason 1:32:31
306 39 S Hazeldine 737 Dragon Chasers 1:32:35
306= 40 M Graham 1:32:35
308 219 J Mason 1:32:42

 

2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results
2001 Results 2002 Results 2003 Results 2004 Results 2005 Results 2006 Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results
Pre_2001 Results